Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 94.00 Ronald PerryHilton Head, SC Dave McClintockBluffton, SC Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC Greg RobertsAiken, SC
8.87 Silver 2 86.00 Gary DonnerBluffton, SC Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
6.65 Silver 3 81.00 Lesley FellsCallawassie Isl, SC Norman BlochBluffton, SC George PopeBluffton, SC Mary GilroyBluffton, SC
5.20 Silver 4 1 77.00 Elizabeth AmblerHilton Head Is, SC George MossHilton Head, SC E MelnickHilton Head, SC M MelnickHilton Head, SC
3.94 Silver 5 2 75.00 Mark PettitPetrolia, ON Peggy GibsonHilton Head Is, SC Sandra GiesBluffton, SC Helen PawlowskiBluffton, SC
3.38 Silver 6 74.00 Alan KellerHilton Head, SC Carol KellerHilton Head, SC Peter WolfHilton Head Is, SC Mark TeichBluffton, SC
2.57 Silver 3/4 1 70.00 Nancy PeffleyBluffton, SC Judy DyerBluffton, SC Paula MorseBluffton, SC Nancy ShinrockOkatie, SC
2.56 Silver 3/4 70.00 Lynne HoosBluffton, SC Dick BriggsFripp Island, SC Marcia MeyerBeaufort, SC Linda RobertsBrutus, MI
1.73 Silver 5 69.00 Kristi MeneesHilton Head, SC Tom SchlossbergBluffton, SC James TraudtHilton Head Is, SC Richard DistlerathBluffton, SC
1.93 Silver 2 57.00 George Bundy JrCallawassie Isl, SC Candace BundyCallawassie Isl, SC David DentonOkatie, SC Colin InghamOkatie, SC
1.45 Silver 3 50.00 Lenore DimonBluffton, SC Pamela McKenneyBluffton, SC Phyllis DuffieBluffton, SC Jackie ChristiansenBluffton, SC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Ronald Perry Dave McClintock Geoffrey Phipps Greg Roberts A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 11.83 Silver
6 Gary Donner Randolph Johnson Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.87 Silver
21 Lesley Fells Norman Bloch George Pope Mary Gilroy A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.65 Silver
1 Elizabeth Ambler George Moss E Melnick M Melnick B 4 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.20 Silver
15 Mark Pettit Peggy Gibson Sandra Gies Helen Pawlowski B 5 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.94 Silver
10 Alan Keller Carol Keller Peter Wolf Mark Teich A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.38 Silver
12 Nancy Peffley Judy Dyer Paula Morse Nancy Shinrock C - 3/4 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.57 Silver
8 Lynne Hoos Dick Briggs Marcia Meyer Linda Roberts B - 3/4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.56 Silver
17 Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg James Traudt Richard Distlerath B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.73 Silver
7 Elaine Alpert Ann Hudson Harriet Schrader Rebecca Chick B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.44 Silver
13 Mary Davis Ronald Danilowicz Missy Fazio Mary Hill B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
20 George Bundy Jr Candace Bundy David Denton Colin Ingham C - - 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.93 Silver
11 Sperry Kaler Edmund Keeley John Kiebler Barbara Kiebler B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
16 Lenore Dimon Pamela McKenney Phyllis Duffie Jackie Christiansen C - - 3 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.45 Silver
19 Nanci Staple Clara Rennicks Donna Brinkley Diana Mullaly B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
4 Doris Klobuchar Dorothy Swimmer Lalie Harcourt-Park Jane Wise C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
9 Lorraine Holub Janet La Belle Brenda Manning Stewart Manning A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
5 Barbara Rizzo Marcia Cornell Teresa Sherrouse Rudy Mueller B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
3 Eva Sicvol Jennifer Hiatt Richard Murray Judy Greenhill C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
18 Beverly Laster Shelley Early June Kiley Lynell Pinion C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
14 Peter Seery Libby Seery Gretchen Teich Carol Williams B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver
2 Penelope Pearson Kay Lowell Susan Matthews Lois Sobczak C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results