Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.96 Silver 1 1 1 82.00 Kristin SteinmetzPortland, OR Paul WalkerOregon City, OR Fran Henry-JansaPortland, OR Mark JansaPortland, OR
2.97 Silver 2 2 73.00 Roger ThomasWest Linn, OR Jon GassawayBeaverton, OR Nely JohnsonPortland, OR Janet ClemmonsHillsboro, OR
2.23 Silver 3 72.00 Fred SutherlandPortland, OR Kathryn SutherlandPortland, OR Susan TomPortland, OR Thomas TomPortland, OR
1.67 Silver 4 70.00 Gary JohnsonBeaverton, OR Carol JohnsonBeaverton, OR William RylanderTigard, OR Deborah CosierWilsonville, OR
1.70 Silver 5 3 68.00 Bernie WidolffPortland, OR Karen SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Anita ThompsonPortland, OR Wendy MednickPortland, OR
1.28 Silver 4 66.00 Joan BorbergPortland, OR John HallPortland, OR Ginny GainerPort, OR Beverly WalkerVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
10 Kristin Steinmetz Paul Walker Fran Henry-Jansa Mark Jansa D 1 1 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.96 Silver
4 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Nely Johnson Janet Clemmons C 2 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.97 Silver
6 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland Susan Tom Thomas Tom B 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.23 Silver
3 Gary Johnson Carol Johnson William Rylander Deborah Cosier B 4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.67 Silver
5 Bernie Widolff Karen Sharples Anita Thompson Wendy Mednick C 5 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.70 Silver
13 Joan Borberg John Hall Ginny Gainer Beverly Walker C - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.28 Silver
8 Bruce Backup Andrew Nuxoll Nancy Swanson Gene Hval C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.54 Silver
2 John Dove Sr Sue Freitag Janet Landesberg Dan Edelstein C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.54 Silver
14 George Crawford Nancy Crawford Betsy McCormick Inez Weiss B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Silver
12 Darrell Graham Sherry Lacombe-Ingham Lynda Rogers Nancy Cole C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.36 Silver
9 Luanne Stoltz Joanne Ruyle Nancy Wainer Beth Unger C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.54 Silver
11 Molly Herrle Elizabeth Brooke Elizabeth Scully Sally Miller D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.36 Silver
1 William Fry Carol Koch Karen Stone Sylvia Hearing D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.18 Silver
7 Patrice Stewart Joseph Morgan Richard Zier Jill E J Ferrier D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results