Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 94.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC
6.60 Silver 2 82.00 Chris MollDurham, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Doug DeyRaleigh, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC
4.95 Silver 3 81.00 Barton BloomClayton, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC Walter MayRaleigh, NC Hsun-Kang SuCary, NC
3.71 Silver 4 78.00 Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Rhett InabinetClemmons, NC John Kimel JrAdvance, NC
5.16 Silver 5 1 70.00 Sarah RaynorWinston Salem, NC Kathleen DwyerGreensboro, NC Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC Barbara HowarthGreensboro, NC
3.87 Silver 6/7 2 1 69.00 Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC David SchreiberChapel Hill, NC Jacqueline MarksChapel Hill, NC
2.36 Silver 6/7 69.00 Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Lee LaskeRaleigh, NC Mary VickersApex, NC Lois MendellRaleigh, NC
2.90 Silver 3 2 63.00 Gary DavisCary, NC George BroderickApex, NC Marian MeyerChapel Hill, NC Tony MeyerChapel Hill, NC
2.18 Silver 4 61.00 Barry BuehlerHillsborough, NC Charles MeyersHillsborough, NC David StreiffordCary, NC Katie WilsonDurham, NC
1.60 Silver 5/6 60.00 Peter AdlerRaleigh, NC Linda OwenCary, NC William BestimtRaleigh, NC Linda BestimtRaleigh, NC
1.60 Silver 5/6 60.00 Roman DavisDurham, NC Grada ArbleChapel Hill, NC Kay RichardsonChapel Hill, NC Ian CloudsdaleChapel Hill, NC

Recaps

Section N

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Bill Wisdom Craig Robinson Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.80 Silver
1 Chris Moll B Wayne Stuart III Doug Dey Jon Rice Josef Blass A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.60 Silver
8 Barton Bloom Tom Menges Walter May Hsun-Kang Su A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.95 Silver
11 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Paul Johnson III Rhett Inabinet John Kimel Jr A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.71 Silver
5 Sarah Raynor Kathleen Dwyer Deborah Monroe Barbara Howarth B 5 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.16 Silver
10 Joyce Jenzano Gary Zadjeika David Schreiber Jacqueline Marks C 6/7 2 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.87 Silver
9 Joy McKenzie-Smith Lee Laske Mary Vickers Lois Mendell A 6/7 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.36 Silver
12 Larry Harding Robert White Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
22 Gary Davis George Broderick Marian Meyer Tony Meyer C - 3 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.90 Silver
19 Barry Buehler Charles Meyers David Streifford Katie Wilson C - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.18 Silver
13 Peter Adler Linda Owen William Bestimt Linda Bestimt C - 5/6 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.60 Silver
15 Roman Davis Grada Arble Kay Richardson Ian Cloudsdale C - 5/6 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.60 Silver
14 Lori Scanga Donna Walther Maggie Lindquist Valerie Roberts B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.75 Silver
18 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Jennie Robinson Larry Kupper C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
6 Collins Williams Rustin Weimer Fred Gaines Morgie Duke B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
3 Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg Erlinda Wehrman Andrea Roitman B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.05 Silver
4 Diane Rodger Sandra Reeve Walter Stein Alan Senzel A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.90 Silver
16 William McCartney John Schachte Elaine Brestel Bruce Southard B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Silver
7 Sue Tripp Caroline Soucy Barbara Cansler Bonnie Kress C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
20 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg Melanie Riva Victor Riva B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
17 Glen Anderson Dwight Meredith George Woltman Eric Hamilton B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Silver
21 Lee Nackman Ava Nackman Jeanne Trenery Frank Trenery C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results