Nov 17, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellen Miller Sally Jorgensen A - - - 1 - - 319.20 57.83 319.20 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Carol Buckley Barb Nelson B - - - 2 1 - 310.70 56.29 310.70 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Doris Bryant Mary Jane Garner B - - - 3 2 - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang B - - - 4 - - 283.48 51.36 283.48 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Joyce Thompson Susan Smith C - - 5 - - - 281.70 51.03 281.70 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Keene Jeri Hogan A - - - - - - 275.20 49.86 275.20 Scores
10 Lee Ann Ned Eric Von Colditz A - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 262.50 Scores
7 Gail Hudon Barbara Knight B - - - - - - 240.30 43.53 240.30 Scores
3 Ralph Rosenfeld Joan Gerber A - - - - - - 222.70 40.34 222.70 Scores
5 Bettyjane Chiota Harry Brady B - - - - - - 179.15 32.45 179.15 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mike Kwiatkowski Eric Voss A 1 - - 1 - - 353.00 63.95 353.00 4.81 Silver Scores
8 Linda Fess Ron Fess B 3 1 - 2 1 - 337.80 61.20 337.80 3.40 Silver Scores
3 Eileen Rush Gary Segal B - - - 3 2 - 293.30 53.13 293.30 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Hugh McNaughton Guy Carlson A - - - 4 - - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Adele Stone Lynne McLachlan C - - 2 - - 1 287.80 52.14 287.80 1.31 Silver Scores
9 Anne Allison Pat Grams A - - - - - - 282.80 51.23 282.80 Scores
5 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas A - - - - - - 275.70 49.95 275.70 Scores
7 George Guarino Nancy Jaffe B - - - - - - 260.52 47.20 260.52 Scores
1 Norma Wilk Ron Robins C - - - - - - 248.35 44.99 248.35 Scores
4 Harle Phelps Forrest Stidmon C - - - - - - 227.80 41.27 227.80 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gail Singer Nancy Turner A - - - 1 - - 322.45 58.41 322.45 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Carlyn Bryan Joann Roorbach B - - - 2 1 - 309.70 56.11 309.70 0.93 Silver Scores
9 Evelyn Bennett Walter Peters A - - - 3 - - 296.95 53.80 296.95 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Betty Einstman Beverly Ludwig B - - - 4 2 - 276.55 50.10 276.55 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Ted DiCorpo Jo DiCorpo B - - - - 3 - 275.00 49.82 275.00 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Fred Hanson Dorothy Hardock C - - - - - 1 267.55 48.47 267.55 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Don Schreifels B - - - - - - 265.75 48.14 265.75 Scores
3 Jan Gardner Gary Gardner C - - - - - - 259.65 47.04 259.65 Scores
5 David Miller Sue Rattner A - - - - - - 259.52 47.01 259.52 Scores
6 Joe Bosch Pat Scheffer B - - - - - - 250.17 45.32 250.17 Scores
11 Jerry Smigelski Lou Smigelski C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Julia Roemmich LaVonne Williams B 5 3 - 1 1 - 327.00 59.24 327.00 1.91 Silver Scores
10 Doug Vene Jean Fincher B 6 4 - 2 2 - 323.80 58.66 323.80 1.43 Silver Scores
2 Georgiann Ackley Thelma Martin B - - - 3 3 - 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Real Bourke James Bursell A - - - 4 - - 289.55 52.45 289.55 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Karen Kehres Donna Plagens C - - 3 - 4 1 282.52 51.18 282.52 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Merle Erlich Linda Briggs C - - - - - 2 281.23 50.95 281.23 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Edward Schiller William Swanson A - - - - - - 273.45 49.54 273.45 Scores
6 Ellen Danich Joyce Knapp B - - - - - - 269.80 48.88 269.80 Scores
7 Toby Weber Debby Shade C - - - - - - 259.95 47.09 259.95 Scores
8 Roni Feldblum Jo Chimblo B - - - - - - 234.10 42.41 234.10 Scores
11 Tom Tessier Palmer Davies C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brenda Davis Mauri Buchanan A 2 - - 1 - - 352.70 63.89 352.70 3.61 Silver Scores
6 Dave Hamrick Carolyn Rosene B - 5 - 2 1 - 318.80 57.75 318.80 1.08 Silver Scores
11 Jan Masterson Maury Fjestad A - - - 3 - - 314.50 56.97 314.50 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Andrea Whitehead Jacob Zacharias A - - - 4 - - 300.50 54.44 300.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Roy Antetomaso Jeffrey Bond B - - - - 2 - 297.41 53.88 297.41 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Jack Franklin Rhoda Demattio C - - 1 - 3 1 291.00 52.72 291.00 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Randy Eisner Jim Ensinger C - - 4 - - 2 281.82 51.05 281.82 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Liz Adamcik Holly Doolittle B - - - - - - 275.70 49.95 275.70 Scores
2 Elaine Johnston Kathy Feikle B - - - - - - 255.70 46.32 255.70 Scores
3 Gale Carroll Marjorie Bisognano C - - - - - - 250.65 45.41 250.65 Scores
8 Becky Riehl Diane Guffey C - - - - - - 216.45 39.21 216.45 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Byllye Boardman Susan Krier B 4 2 - 1 1 - 330.55 59.88 330.55 2.55 Silver Scores
2 Pat Wilson Diane Drake B - 6 - 2 2 - 318.00 57.61 318.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Larry Sumner Joseph Ogi A - - - 3 - - 314.30 56.94 314.30 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Jackson Kelley Dryden A - - - 4 - - 296.93 53.79 296.93 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie B - - - - 3 - 276.09 50.02 276.09 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Sherrie Schaefer Ann Kuhlmey B - - - - 4 - 273.00 49.46 273.00 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Bob Smith Marty Smith C - - - - - 1 253.05 45.84 253.05 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Mary Eckhoff Dennis Ragan C - - - - - - 227.70 41.25 227.70 Scores
11 Harriet Smalenbach Patricia Gordon B - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 212.00 Scores
8 Sharon Cook Pam Nelson C - - - - - - 209.85 38.02 209.85 Scores
6 Howard Heinecke Nayana Flipse B - - - - - - 205.30 37.19 205.30 Scores