Nov 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.39 Silver 1 84.00 Gerald WellmanAlbuquerque, NM Kent JonesAlbuquerque, NM Craig KippelsAlbuquerque, NM Susan ZimmermanAlbuquerque, NM
4.79 Silver 2 80.00 Lynda BurchAlbuquerque, NM Bliss Kelly-LoreeAlbuquerque, NM Judith MacQuiggAlbuquerque, NM Ellen BrabsonAlbuquerque, NM
3.59 Silver 3 76.00 Buck SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Marian SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Josephine AtkinsRio Rancho, NM Jerry KeeranRio Rancho, NM
3.16 Silver 4/5 1/2 74.00 Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM Howard FriedmanAlbuquerque, NM Donna RommAlbuquerque, NM John WitkowskyAlbuquerque, NM
3.16 Silver 4/5 1/2 1 74.00 W Gordon GravesPagosa Springs, CO Cathy GravesPagosa Springs, CO Betty NasonAlbuquerque, NM Judith CollinsPagosa Springs, CO
2.03 Silver 6 3 72.00 Kenneth WoodRio Rancho, NM Linda LoyeSandia Park, NM Randall JonesAlbuquerque, NM Patricia PlummerAlbuquerque, NM
1.52 Silver 4 70.00 Sandy LemonSanta Fe, NM Jude WallaceSanta Fe, NM Gene CovingtonSanta Fe, NM Suzi BorgoSanta Fe, NM
1.20 Silver 5 67.00 Barbara KasparAlbuquerque, NM Jan McPheetersBernalillo, NM Paul HarrisRio Rancho, NM Linda BensonRio Rancho, NM

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
11 Gerald Wellman Kent Jones Craig Kippels Susan Zimmerman B 1 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.39 Silver
10 Lynda Burch Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg Ellen Brabson B 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.79 Silver
14 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer Josephine Atkins Jerry Keeran B 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.59 Silver
9 Pamela Williams Howard Friedman Donna Romm John Witkowsky C 4/5 1/2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.16 Silver
12 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves Betty Nason Judith Collins D 4/5 1/2 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.16 Silver
4 Kenneth Wood Linda Loye Randall Jones Patricia Plummer C 6 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.03 Silver
3 Sandy Lemon Jude Wallace Gene Covington Suzi Borgo C - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.52 Silver
17 Barbara Kaspar Jan McPheeters Paul Harris Linda Benson C - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.20 Silver
5 Jan Evans Francie Straw Paul Hummel Eric Heinrich B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.69 Silver
6 Alan Pope Athena Kelly Susan Sackinger Nancy Burleson B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.81 Silver
16 Susan Doak Margaret Brosnan Mary Pat Laslie Patricia Vogel B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.81 Silver
8 Jack Curtis Teresa Didrickson Maris Shepherd Pat Zick C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.69 Silver
7 John Keck Karen Soutar David Baglee Leonie Wellman C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.69 Silver
18 Terry Moynihan Sally Gosnell Ed Gosnell Subhas Shah C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.92 Silver
1 Jim Dennis Patricia Gallacher Sally Storrs Carolyn Dawley C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.69 Silver
21 Mary Strong Julie Steele Shirley Best Janice Arias D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.46 Silver
2 Ronald Leight Ronda White Sanya Schick Ivy Leight C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.35 Silver
15 Billie Edington Meg O'Leary Martin Poel Robert Anderson C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.35 Silver
19 Gayle Audy Deborah Kinsella James Werbel Susan Gibbs D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
20 Robert Dubroff Barry Nagel Eli Follick Philip Sackinger D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
13 Louis Christen Jane Butel Maxie Templeton Tracy Woolever C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results