Nov 02, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 James Joy Charles Wilkins B 1 1 - 1 1 - 471.10 72.48 471.10 12.60 Silver Scores
9 Marc Stone Karin Kelsey A 4 - - 2 - - 396.16 60.95 396.16 5.32 Silver Scores
1 Mary Dougherty Joan Vernick A 6 - - 3 - - 386.21 59.42 386.21 2.99 Silver Scores
17 Joshua Mullins Sam Hankins C 9 3 1 4 2 1 378.00 58.15 378.00 3.39 Silver Scores
13 Harold Paul Sally Sabo B - - - 5 3 - 347.64 53.48 347.64 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel C - - - 6 4 2 328.68 50.57 328.68 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Brabson Lynda Burch B - - - 7 5 - 327.97 50.46 327.97 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Rodger Arnold Alan Mannheimer A - - - - - - 326.32 50.20 326.32 Scores
18 Matthew Waterman Robert Zipp B - - - - - - 326.28 50.20 326.28 Scores
14 Charles Graff Marcia Petta C - - - - - 3 320.30 49.28 320.30 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Ann Wells Faye Elmer A - - - - - - 319.82 49.20 319.82 Scores
11 Alan Goldman Patricia Jeremia A - - - - - - 307.08 47.24 307.08 Scores
8 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi B - - - - - - 304.48 46.84 304.48 Scores
16 Sue Shoquist K Shoquist B - - - - - - 302.25 46.50 302.25 Scores
7 Ronda White Sanya Schick C - - - - - - 284.42 43.76 284.42 Scores
2 Howard Friedman Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 260.54 40.08 260.54 Scores
12 Paul Harris Linda Benson C - - - - - - 258.03 39.70 258.03 Scores
10 Ann Cole Marge Weitzel C - - - - - - 226.96 34.92 226.96 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randy Thompson Neil Hunter A 2 - - 1 - - 453.34 69.74 453.34 9.45 Silver Scores
1 Judy Randel John Erickson A 3 - - 2 - - 399.44 61.45 399.44 7.09 Silver Scores
5 Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman A 8 - - 3 - - 380.32 58.51 380.32 1.68 Silver Scores
16 Meg O'Leary Billie Edington B - 7 - 4 1 - 364.96 56.15 364.96 1.89 Silver Scores
17 Frank Moran Peggy Moran A - - - 5 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 0.64 Silver Scores
7 John Witkowsky Donna Romm C - - 5 6 2 1 346.92 53.37 346.92 1.32 Silver Scores
13 Joseph Freedman Mark Brownstein B - - - 7 3 - 339.84 52.28 339.84 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Berry Karel Toohey B - - - - 4 - 312.28 48.04 312.28 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Harper Scott Baker C - - - - 5 2 311.00 47.85 311.00 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Karen Miller Brian Greer B - - - - - - 287.36 44.21 287.36 Scores
2 Barbara Kaspar Esther Moore B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
12 Carolyn Dawley Michael Hannah C - - - - - - 282.78 43.50 282.78 Scores
9 Ted Stein David Hettema A - - - - - - 282.32 43.43 282.32 Scores
14 Charles Eberle Louise Belanger C - - - - - - 279.10 42.94 279.10 Scores
15 Ronald Leight Ivy Leight B - - - - - - 271.40 41.75 271.40 Scores
10 Heather Harwick Nevin Harwick C - - - - - - 268.76 41.35 268.76 Scores
4 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Law Richard Weigle B 7 2 - 1 1 - 385.72 59.34 385.72 4.52 Silver Scores
10 Karen Walker Kimberly Yatim C 12 6 3 2 2 1 366.02 56.31 366.02 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Ann Economidy Ben Franz A - - - 3 - - 362.24 55.73 362.24 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Hirshon Jerry Ruther A - - - 4 - - 351.64 54.10 351.64 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Robert Desjardin Donald Wunsch C - - 4 5 3 2 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Randall Jones Joyce Hilchie C - - - 6 4 3 329.44 50.68 329.44 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Helen Benoist Dixie Hornby B - - - - 5 - 328.94 50.61 328.94 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Athena Kelly Susan Sackinger B - - - - - - 328.34 50.51 328.34 Scores
13 Matilda Rubin Don Locrasto B - - - - - - 312.16 48.02 312.16 Scores
15 Joe Durlak Paul Lazarus B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
14 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - - - - 297.80 45.82 297.80 Scores
1 Katherine Stewart Patricia Durgin B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
12 Kim Jordan Michael Hall C - - - - - - 283.74 43.65 283.74 Scores
6 Suzi Borgo Larry Saine C - - - - - - 281.98 43.38 281.98 Scores
7 Susan Oates Martin Poel C - - - - - - 263.80 40.58 263.80 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dolores Brenner Kay Enfield A 5 - - 1 - - 394.34 60.67 394.34 3.99 Silver Scores
5 Candace Scott Bernice Barnett B 10 4 - 2 1 - 372.98 57.38 372.98 2.54 Silver Scores
12 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves C 11 5 2 3 2 1 367.52 56.54 367.52 2.08 Silver Scores
13 Keith Gilbert Janet Youngberg B - - - 4 3 - 352.70 54.26 352.70 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Art McHaffie Joy McHaffie B - - - 5 4 - 348.84 53.67 348.84 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman B - - - 6 5 - 344.56 53.01 344.56 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Gallacher Jim Dennis C - - 6 - - 2 341.16 52.49 341.16 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Jeff Brown Michael Vermilion A - - - - - - 339.76 52.27 339.76 Scores
4 Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 Scores
6 Panola Lisle Jackie Bradley C - - - - - - 319.86 49.21 319.86 Scores
9 Jerry Himes Pam Himes A - - - - - - 318.26 48.96 318.26 Scores
10 David Williams Richard Minzner C - - - - - - 311.78 47.97 311.78 Scores
14 John Keck Karen Soutar C - - - - - - 294.20 45.26 294.20 Scores
8 Jane Butel Louis Christen B - - - - - - 254.56 39.16 254.56 Scores
2 Sally Storrs Charleen Bishop C - - - - - - 229.50 35.31 229.50 Scores