Nov 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 94.00 Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Howard PerlmanFranklin, MI Michael ZerbiniClarkston, MI
7.22 Silver 2 93.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Myles MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Mary SmithHazel Park, MI
5.42 Silver 3 92.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI William ArlinghausAnn Arbor, MI Gene OwensGrand Blanc, MI
4.06 Silver 4 88.00 Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
3.21 Silver 5 84.00 Samir ZeineSouthfield, MI Richard BecherBloomfield Hls, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI
2.75 Silver 6 79.00 Michael CraneFarmington Hls, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI
3.79 Silver 1/2 72.00 Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Lynda ThalWest Bloomfield, MI John VollmayerRochester Hills, MI Naresh KapilaAuburn Hills, MI
3.79 Silver 1/2 72.00 Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI Katherine JerniganEaton Rapids, MI Robert ChristensenDewitt, MI Gary TheisWilliamston, MI
2.14 Silver 3/4 71.00 Jane GardnerNorthville, MI Bob OndoLincoln Park, MI Gary LuomaSouth Lyon, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI
2.14 Silver 3/4 71.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
2.17 Silver 1 70.00 Michael BetzoldDetroit, MI Gerald WahlDetroit, MI James KorteBrownstown, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI
1.63 Silver 2 59.00 Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Chris BrewerAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger Howard Perlman Michael Zerbini A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 9.63 Silver
8 Richard Temkin Myles Maddox Irving Rosenstein Mary Smith A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.22 Silver
6 Edward White Martin Hirschman William Arlinghaus Gene Owens A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.42 Silver
11 Michael D Alioto Bob Webber Robert Katz Sheldon Kirsch A 4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.06 Silver
16 Samir Zeine Richard Becher Michael Giordano William Winokur A 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 -1.00 84.00 3.21 Silver
5 Michael Crane John Koschik Debra Eaves Jerrold Grossman A 6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.75 Silver
14 Suzanne Baker Katherine Jernigan Robert Christensen Gary Theis B - 1/2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.79 Silver
13 Deepak Dighe Lynda Thal John Vollmayer Naresh Kapila B - 1/2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.79 Silver
18 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein B - 3/4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.14 Silver
10 Jane Gardner Bob Ondo Gary Luoma Barb Ferrera B - 3/4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.14 Silver
19 Michael Betzold Gerald Wahl James Korte Maria Conti C - - 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.17 Silver
7 Linda Perlman Brad Dracka Owen Lien Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
4 Graham Putnam Ed Herstein Mark Hugger Xiaoxin Susa Xu B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.28 Silver
17 Martha Toon Corey Powell Renata Wasserman Chris Brewer C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.63 Silver
3 Chris Hill Ann Margosian Rosalyn Monticciolo Joyce Close C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.64 Silver
2 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Robert Brandow Gary Brinker A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
1 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman Bonnie Weinstein Susan Marwil B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.96 Silver
15 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder Pearl Lim Tyrone Loving C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.64 Silver
9 Joan Roberts Brenda St Germain Rosemary Murphy Rosemary Heenan C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results