Nov 24, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat AM Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.67 Silver 1 18.50 Will EngelRockford, IL Catherine FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL
6.50 Silver 2 15.50 Robert LassChicago, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL
4.88 Silver 3 15.00 Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
3.66 Silver 4 14.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
2.97 Silver 5/8 1/2 13.50 Charles JohnsonAurora, IL Gary BrigelAurora, IL Wende DallainForest Park, IL Demaris JohnsonAurora, IL
2.97 Silver 5/8 1/2 13.50 Mary SchultzElmhurst, IL Michael DunnDowners Grove, IL Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL
1.88 Silver 5/8 13.50 Eleanor FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL
1.88 Silver 5/8 13.50 Roger HendrickWestern Springs, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL
1.91 Silver 3 13.00 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL
1.10 Silver 4/6 11.50 Julia KelleyBatavia, IL Karen AndersonBatavia, IL David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL
1.10 Silver 4/6 11.50 Maria SolvieElgin, IL Carol DunnAurora, IL Virginia JohnsonWoodridge, IL Mike JonesVilla Park, IL
1.10 Silver 4/6 11.50 Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL Linda SavilleNaperville, IL Alice GristDarien, IL
1.55 Silver 1 10.50 Bonnie CaswellSugar Grove, IL Patricia LeatherwoodAurora, IL Carol AlsipNaperville, IL Dennis CotterAurora, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Platt Hill Diane Clark Robert Corron Alma Karas A 3 - - 1 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.88 Silver
12 John Russell Jerry Jackson John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A 4 - - 2 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.66 Silver
11 Charles Johnson Gary Brigel Wende Dallain Demaris Johnson B 5/8 1/2 - 3/4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.97 Silver
3 Eleanor Fashingbauer Bob Fashingbauer Don Lussky George Klemic A 5/8 - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.88 Silver
5 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy Kay Korte Simon Sellers A - - - 5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.44 Silver
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Linda Saville Alice Grist B - 4/6 - - 2/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.10 Silver
1 Julia Kelley Karen Anderson David Germaine Philip Cummuta B - 4/6 - - 2/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.10 Silver
2 Maria Solvie Carol Dunn Virginia Johnson Mike Jones B - 4/6 - - 2/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.10 Silver
7 Bonnie Caswell Patricia Leatherwood Carol Alsip Dennis Cotter C - - 1 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.55 Silver
4 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Joseph Lepscier Randolph Miles John Grossman Jeffrey Rabin C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50