Nov 23, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 4 - - 2 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 3.67 Silver Scores
10 Matt Sinkovits Van Stone C 6 1 1 3 1 1 207.00 57.50 207.00 3.85 Silver Scores
9 Frank Pancoe James Diebel A 7 - - 4 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 8/9 - - 5/6 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Karl Anderson Marilyn Croft A - - - 7 - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
7 Nick Cordell Lynne Madden B - - - - 4 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Gary Dorsay Louis Smulkstys C - - 5 - 5 2 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
5 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores
2 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 5 - - 3 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.76 Silver Scores
10 Diane Clark Alma Karas A - - - 7/8 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - 7/8 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.48 Silver Scores
11 John Bacsa Kenneth Tatz B - 6/7 - - 4 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Ryszard Matuszczyk Gary Brigel B - - - - 5 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 John Grossman Jeffrey Rabin C - - 4 - 6 3 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Eric Neumann Paul Lindauer B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
1 Roger Hendrick Roger Theis B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
3 John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
2 David Bauer Helen Bauer C - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
7 Carol Alsip Dennis Cotter C - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - 1 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 6.53 Silver Scores
8 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B 8/9 2 - 5/6 2 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.89 Silver Scores
7 Alice Grist Linda Saville B - 6/7 - 8 3 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
10 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
5 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller C - - - - - 3 171.00 47.50 171.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Mark Fritz Wayne Eggers B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
9 John Goring Robert Butz A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
2 Carol Dunn Mary Brunner C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
1 Harland London Holly London B - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan A 1 - - 1 - - 223.50 62.08 223.50 8.71 Silver Scores
6 Robert Gardner Craig Gardner A 3 - - 2 - - 218.50 60.69 218.50 4.90 Silver Scores
5 Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams C - 3 2 4 1 1 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Tom Fogarty Norman Rosenstein B - 4 - 5 2 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.62 Silver Scores
2 Louis Slyker Michael Morrice C - 5 3 6 3 2 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.28 Silver Scores
4 John Otto Richard Murdock B - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
1 Shelia Sittinger Michael Sittinger C - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
8 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
10 Maria Solvie Glenn De Vries C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
7 Sherry Roberts Richard Howell B - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 127.50 Scores