Nov 08, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Keeneland Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.17 Gold 1 146.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakParma, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH
20.38 Gold 2 131.00 Dorsey BrownProspect, KY Joan LeppingLouisville, KY Patsy LondonLouisville, KY Verna GoldbergLouisville, KY
15.28 Gold 3 130.00 Susan BullardLexington, KY Michael McGuireHernando, MS H GordonLexington, KY Dot BlueNashville, TN
10.26 Gold 4/5 126.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH
10.26 Gold 4/5 126.00 Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Mark LairCanyon, TX Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
7.76 Gold 6 122.00 Ray JohnsonPark City, UT Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Chris HabeggerBristol, IN Chuck SaidNashville, TN
11.66 Gold 7 1 1 112.00 Terry MaguireLouisville, KY Thomas LeppingLouisville, KY Paul CoulterLouisville, KY Matthew JustLouisville, KY
8.75 Gold 8 2 110.00 Steven BlankLouisville, KY Bill CookLouisville, KY Frank CollecchiaLouisville, KY William ToutantLouisville, KY
5.43 Gold 9 109.00 Michael HellmerIndianapolis, IN Brian RossCharlestown, IN Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH
6.56 Gold 3 2 100.00 Judy BanksElizabethtown, KY Robert ShuffettColumbia, KY Charlene DanielsElizabethtown, KY Darlene PylesElizabethtown, KY
4.92 Gold 4 3 99.00 Suzanne BellamyIndianapolis, IN Bruce StroudIndianapolis, IN C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN Steve RubensteinFishers, IN
3.89 Gold 5 4 98.00 Lois LouisLouisville, KY Karen OverpeckLouisville, KY John HelfrichLouisville, KY Bill McAvinueLouisville, KY
3.33 Gold 6 92.00 Bobbie FostFernandina, FL Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH
2.18 Gold 5 90.00 Ross FlemingNicholasville, KY Judith JohnsonLexington, KY Norma HamptonLexington, KY Laura GuthrieGeorgetown, KY

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Phillip Becker Bernie Greenspan A 1 - - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 27.17 Gold
23 Dorsey Brown Joan Lepping Patsy London Verna Goldberg A 2 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 20.38 Gold
30 Susan Bullard Michael McGuire H Gordon Dot Blue A 3 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 15.28 Gold
22 Rita Ellington Lynne Rosenbaum Mark Lair Valentin Kovachev A 4/5 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 10.26 Gold
8 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 4/5 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 10.26 Gold
35 Ray Johnson Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Chris Habegger Chuck Said A 6 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 7.76 Gold
12 Terry Maguire Thomas Lepping Paul Coulter Matthew Just C 7 1 1 - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 11.66 Gold
15 Steven Blank Bill Cook Frank Collecchia William Toutant B 8 2 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 8.75 Gold
13 Michael Hellmer Brian Ross Robert Sulgrove Dallas Moore A 9 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 5.43 Gold
24 Randy Helmink Mitchell Pote Nancy Wilson Noel Helmink A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 2.00 Red
25 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 2.00 Red
28 Judy Banks Robert Shuffett Charlene Daniels Darlene Pyles C - 3 2 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 6.56 Gold
10 Suzanne Bellamy Bruce Stroud C William Bockstahler Jr Steve Rubenstein C - 4 3 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 4.92 Gold
2 Lois Louis Karen Overpeck John Helfrich Bill McAvinue C - 5 4 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 3.89 Gold
33 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider Vickie Sebastian Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.50 Red
20 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen Jack Ambach Jr Coley McGinnis A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.50 Red
3 Bobbie Fost Victoria Lanier Patt Corbin Fleur Howard B - 6 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.33 Gold
34 Ross Fleming Judith Johnson Norma Hampton Laura Guthrie C - - 5 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.18 Gold
9 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Frank La Master Nancy La Master A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.50 Red
27 Larry Newman Dennis Schultz Susan Wisner Sharon Kreitzer C - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.50 Red
14 Stephen Moese Anton Habash Michael Lipp Bob Fisk A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.00 Red
7 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.50 Red
18 Barbara Levinson Jackie Toth Margaret Young Nancy Luetge A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.50 Red
29 John Peer Thomas Koralewski Sally Landrum John Jordan C - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.00 Red
6 James Lawler Mary Caraway Judy Hackett Patricia Beason B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.50 Red
21 James McCool Phillip Thompson Billie Brown Terri Chandler B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.50 Red
5 Kay Omanson Janet Vowels Karen Clear Ted Flach C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.00 Red
1 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman Barbara Jackson Carol Spining C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.00 Red
4 Maureen Clerkin Mary Ann Kanervo Muffie Conover Harry Preston C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
26 Thomas Keslin Betty Dues Connie Noel Maudine Frisby C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
19 Sandy Spears Sue LaSalle Gail Slater Katherine Zimmerman C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
11 Jean Donoho Shirley Mueller Phyllis Costello Sheldon Shafer B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
32 Patsy Baker John Van Cleve Carolyn Carpenter Hannah Davis C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.50 Red
31 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen Janelle Courtright Emmy Haji B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
16 Robert Armstrong Fred Masters Barbara Dieruf Frances Masters C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results