Nov 07, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

War Admiral Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 7 - - 3 - - 268.11 57.29 262.00 530.11 7.33 Gold Scores
6 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A 9 - - 1 - - 276.63 59.11 242.13 518.76 5.86 Gold Scores
16 Mary Ann Kanervo Maureen Clerkin C - 1 1 - 2 1 237.79 50.81 269.00 506.79 7.33 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Young Jackie Toth A - - - 8 - - 249.16 53.24 254.04 503.20 1.18 Red Scores
17 Gary Kessler Vickie Sebastian A - - - - - - 239.68 51.21 260.00 499.68 0.88 Red Scores
19 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A - - - 4 - - 261.95 55.97 231.50 493.45 1.53 Red Scores
20 William Toutant Verna Goldberg A - - - 5 - - 258.16 55.16 225.50 483.66 0.88 Red Scores
13 Bob Fisk Michael Lipp A - - - 6/7 - - 252.00 53.85 225.00 477.00 0.68 Red Scores
18 Nancy Wilson Mitchell Pote A - - - - - - 228.32 48.79 245.00 473.32 0.55 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Ivey Barbara Heller A - - - 6/7 - - 252.00 53.85 213.96 465.96 0.68 Red Scores
1 Ted Flach Sheldon Shafer B - 2 - - 1 - 243.00 51.92 217.75 460.75 5.50 Gold Scores
15 Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck A - - - - - - 246.32 52.63 209.50 455.82 Scores
14 Eva Allen Daniel Loveland C - 3 2 - - 2 222.63 47.57 232.00 454.63 4.12 Gold Scores
12 Bennie Shields Judy Barnes B - 4 - - - - 215.53 46.05 232.00 447.53 3.09 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Buckley Patsy London A - - - 2 - - 271.42 58.00 172.79 444.21 3.07 Red Scores
3 Paul Pschesang Judy Barron B - 5 - - 3 - 226.42 48.38 210.00 436.42 2.44 Gold Scores
11 Raymond Linck Kathleen Linck A - - - - - - 218.37 46.66 199.88 418.25 Scores
2 John Stone Dennis O'Brien C - - - - - - 199.89 42.71 184.71 384.60 Scores
4 Lee Monnin Janis Gimbrone C - - - - - - 157.26 33.60 153.00 310.26 Scores
8 Carol Spining Barbara Jackson C - - - - - - 155.37 33.20 133.00 288.37 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joe Grue John Hurd A 1 - - 6 - - 271.42 58.00 345.00 616.42 29.31 Gold Scores
17 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 2 - - 1 - - 282.79 60.43 303.00 585.79 21.98 Gold Scores
3 H Gordon Susan Bullard A 3 - - 4 - - 278.05 59.41 297.50 575.55 16.49 Gold Scores
20 Joan Lepping Dorsey Brown A 4 - - 5 - - 274.26 58.60 282.75 557.01 12.37 Gold Scores
10 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 5 - - - - - 253.42 54.15 278.96 532.38 9.77 Gold Scores
12 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A 6 - - 2 - - 281.84 60.22 249.00 530.84 8.37 Gold Scores
4 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove A 8 - - - - - 250.58 53.54 272.50 523.08 6.51 Gold Scores
16 Steve Clark Louise Clark A 10 - - - - - 248.68 53.14 268.13 516.81 5.33 Gold Scores
2 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow A - - - 7 - - 256.74 54.86 246.50 503.24 1.26 Red Scores
13 Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - 3 - - 279.00 59.62 215.50 494.50 2.19 Red Scores
5 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A - - - - - - 224.53 47.98 256.00 480.53 0.73 Red Scores
19 Keith Overpeck Kenton Hayes Jr A - - - - - - 218.84 46.76 250.25 469.09 Scores
1 Barbara Levinson Nancy Luetge A - - - - - - 205.11 43.83 251.50 456.61 0.55 Red Scores
9 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - - - - 2 1 200.84 42.91 225.00 425.84 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
18 Carolyn Lewis Tony Lipka A - - - - - - 219.79 46.96 203.00 422.79 Scores
14 P East Deborah East B - - - - 1 - 214.58 45.85 200.00 414.58 1.64 Gold Scores
7 Linda Shaver Barbara D Brunner C - - - - - - 160.11 34.21 245.00 405.11 1.64 Gold Scores
11 Brenda McSpadden Judy Morris C - - - - - - 170.53 36.44 197.17 367.70 Scores
15 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman B - - - - - - 133.58 28.54 157.08 290.66 Scores
8 Arthur Lowen Jack Ambach Jr A - - - 8 - - 255.32 54.56 255.32 0.55 Red Scores