Nov 09, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 David Blanchfield Buris Blanchfield D 4 - - 1 - - 202.90 56.36 202.90 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Jack Corley Robert Kossman D 5 - - 2 - - 202.30 56.19 202.30 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli D - - - 3 - - 196.15 54.49 196.15 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Richard Buck Carla Kremer E - 6 - 4 1 - 195.96 54.43 195.96 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Ed Young Steve Allegar F - - 2 - 2 1 189.29 52.58 189.29 1.17 Silver Scores
5 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac E - - - - 3 - 166.09 46.14 166.09 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Lynette Teichman Kathleen Whisler E - - - - - - 165.15 45.88 165.15 Scores
1 Carol Jacks Thomas Gropp F - - - - - - 160.34 44.54 160.34 Scores
6 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey F - - - - - - 155.57 43.21 155.57 Scores
11 Anita Holmes Sylvia Koehler D - - - - - - 149.36 41.49 149.36 Scores
8 Shirley Moschetti Janet Canfield E - - - - - - 142.84 39.68 142.84 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 W Gentry Douglas Cleland E 2 2 - 1 1 - 210.02 58.34 210.02 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse D 3 - - 2 - - 206.97 57.49 206.97 2.06 Silver Scores
8 Jane Covode Patricia Fernandes E - 4 - 3 2 - 198.60 55.17 198.60 1.07 Silver Scores
5 Linda Peterson Nancy Murray D - - - 4 - - 195.03 54.18 195.03 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Carole Layden Joseph Chomas F - - 3 - 3 1 188.12 52.26 188.12 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin E - - - - - - 183.14 50.87 183.14 Scores
1 Kathryn Carson Marilyn O Neil D - - - - - - 182.99 50.83 182.99 Scores
10 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton E - - - - - - 171.43 47.62 171.43 Scores
6 Letty Perkins Sandra Courtley F - - - - - - 170.90 47.47 170.90 Scores
9 Mary Smith Roy Smith F - - - - - - 138.98 38.61 138.98 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Thomas Kelly II Ramzi Fawaz E 6 3 - 1 1 - 201.26 55.91 201.26 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Jane Oehm Kent Oehm E - 5 - 2 2 - 197.26 54.79 197.26 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Romie Sachs Sally Culbertson D - - - 3 - - 195.55 54.32 195.55 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Richard Munday Anne Munday D - - - 4 - - 191.74 53.26 191.74 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Alan Shapiro Judith Repp D - - - - - - 189.67 52.69 189.67 Scores
8 Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter E - - - - 3 - 187.95 52.21 187.95 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb F - - 4 - - 1 185.98 51.66 185.98 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Michael Reid Josie Bunker F - - - - - 2 179.06 49.74 179.06 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo F - - - - - - 175.97 48.88 175.97 Scores
1 Joanne Groome Dianne Vanoss F - - - - - - 172.35 47.88 172.35 Scores
9 Reva Naylor Rajni Gupta F - - - - - - 149.40 41.50 149.40 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Donna Agee Elaine Ackerman F 1 1 1 1 1 1 215.70 59.92 215.70 3.67 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Yosses Charlie Drotar D - - - 2 - - 196.29 54.53 196.29 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Virginia Johnson DJ Vrooman E - - - 3 2 - 189.63 52.68 189.63 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Fred Cannon Robin Spaulding E - - - 4 3 - 189.07 52.52 189.07 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Judy O Brien Denny O Brien E - - - - 4 - 184.14 51.15 184.14 0.33 Silver Scores
11 Karen Betstadt Nile Schwabauer D - - - - - - 182.49 50.69 182.49 Scores
2 Donn Rouge Grace Clark F - - 5 - - - 181.36 50.38 181.36 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Nikki Headlee Barbara Rooney E - - - - - - 160.23 44.51 160.23 Scores
8 Mary Boyum Phyllis Miley E - - - - - - 158.90 44.14 158.90 Scores
10 Brian Knowles Lisa Geiger F - - - - - - 145.91 40.53 145.91 Scores
1 Kathleen McKeeta Paula Boyd E - - - - - - 130.09 36.14 130.09 Scores