Nov 03, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Suzette Wynn Joan Cremin A 2 - - 1 - - 479.00 63.53 479.00 8.08 Silver Scores
8 Sydney Sides Janis Holle B - 5/6 - 2 1 - 404.00 53.58 404.00 1.85 Silver Scores
4 Lois Catero Susie Rainish B - - - 3 2 - 393.00 52.12 393.00 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Shelley Housley Kathy Litterman A - - - 4 - - 380.50 50.46 380.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Bill Parks Linda Taschuk A - - - 5 - - 379.50 50.33 379.50 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 378.00 50.13 378.00 Scores
6 James Kemps Judith Higbee C - - 5 - 3 1 371.50 49.27 371.50 0.78 Silver Scores
10 David Comfort Steve Sanderson C - - - - - - 371.00 49.20 371.00 Scores
12 Bruce Miller Don Elliott B - - - - - - 348.00 46.15 348.00 Scores
5 Honey Klein Barbara Paton A - - - - - - 341.50 45.29 341.50 Scores
7 Susan Kay Schultz Daniel Nelson A - - - - - - 336.50 44.63 336.50 Scores
2 Mary Edmundson Ilene Furr C - - - - - - 332.00 44.03 332.00 Scores
1 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 330.50 43.83 330.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kandi Osborne Brenda Spear B 4 1 - 1 1 - 475.50 63.06 475.50 4.54 Silver Scores
13 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A 6 - - 2 - - 459.50 60.94 459.50 2.56 Silver Scores
7 Steven Adelson Barbara C Leavitt A 9 - - 3 - - 440.00 58.36 440.00 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A 10 - - 4 - - 428.00 56.76 428.00 1.08 Silver Scores
10 Craig Bowyer Heather Bowyer C - 4 1 5 2 1 426.50 56.56 426.50 2.29 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Coughenour Stephanie Haddy A - - - - - - 421.50 55.90 421.50 Scores
9 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 365.00 48.41 365.00 Scores
6 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver C - - - - 3 - 356.50 47.28 356.50 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Carron Landau Thom Saudargas B - - - - - - 348.00 46.15 348.00 Scores
8 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 343.50 45.56 343.50 Scores
5 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 325.50 43.17 325.50 Scores
1 Elayne Zack Fred Nachman B - - - - - - 291.50 38.66 291.50 Scores
2 Jean Whiteman Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - - 276.00 36.60 276.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A 1 - - 1 - - 499.00 66.18 499.00 10.77 Silver Scores
4 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B 5 2 - 2 1 - 459.88 60.99 459.88 3.41 Silver Scores
11 Gayle Quiros Malcolm Kaiser B 8 3 - 3 2 - 452.83 60.06 452.83 2.26 Silver Scores
15 Paul Harris Joan Beuchel A - - - 4 - - 425.50 56.43 425.50 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Gary Dubro Jane Youngberg A - - - 5 - - 411.67 54.60 411.67 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Vic Quiros David Rankin A - - - 6 - - 407.33 54.02 407.33 0.54 Silver Scores
14 Donna Hofer Karin Hansen C - 5/6 2 7 3 1 404.00 53.58 404.00 1.72 Silver Scores
12 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C - - 3 - 4 2 394.88 52.37 394.88 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Bill Berry Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 373.21 49.50 373.21 Scores
18 Richard Catero Walter Coombs A - - - - - - 372.13 49.35 372.13 Scores
6 Diana McIntosh Marcia Dalton C - - - - - - 369.96 49.07 369.96 Scores
9 Sadu Marrott John Euler A - - - - - - 361.83 47.99 361.83 Scores
1 Eva Berlin Carmen Duffek B - - - - - - 354.25 46.98 354.25 Scores
10 D'Anne Pientka Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 332.58 44.11 332.58 Scores
2 Deborah Baronofsky Kathleen Malo C - - - - - - 316.88 42.03 316.88 Scores
16 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson C - - - - - - 304.00 40.32 304.00 Scores
8 Dan Forbes Jr Stanley Jones B - - - - - - 303.33 40.23 303.33 Scores
17 William Ahern Jeffrey Arenson A - - - - - - 299.50 39.72 299.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Heins Paul Soper A 3 - - 1 - - 477.50 63.33 477.50 6.06 Silver Scores
7 Robert Brower Patricia Sohler A 7 - - 2 - - 457.00 60.61 457.00 2.25 Silver Scores
9 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A - - - 3 - - 422.00 55.97 422.00 1.61 Silver Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Paul Spear A - - - 4 - - 418.00 55.44 418.00 1.12 Silver Scores
15 Dwight Bender Gordon Waters A - - - 5 - - 414.00 54.91 414.00 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Sharon Wallack A - - - 6 - - 413.50 54.84 413.50 0.54 Silver Scores
12 Gary Wisinski Beth Wisinski B - - - 7 1 - 393.50 52.19 393.50 1.42 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias B - - - - 2 - 386.00 51.19 386.00 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick C - - 4 - 3 1 375.00 49.73 375.00 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Vernon Hoover Anne Casey A - - - - - - 360.50 47.81 360.50 Scores
14 Ann Paulson Wendell Paulson C - - - - 4 2 350.50 46.49 350.50 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein C - - - - - - 349.00 46.29 349.00 Scores
17 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - - - - 345.50 45.82 345.50 Scores
8 Renee Prendergast Jacque Tooley C - - - - - - 328.00 43.50 328.00 Scores
10 David Dukes Frank Maresso-Paco C - - - - - - 305.50 40.52 305.50 Scores
1 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill B - - - - - - 280.50 37.20 280.50 Scores
2 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum C - - - - - - 277.00 36.74 277.00 Scores