Nov 02, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 D'Anne Pientka Daniel Nelson A 8 - - 1 - - 589.50 59.67 589.50 2.64 Silver Scores
13 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A 10 - - 2 - - 573.00 58.00 573.00 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Mary Hirschfeld Robert Kreutzer B 12 3 - 3 1 - 565.50 57.24 565.50 2.93 Silver Scores
11 Steven Adelson Bunita Bullard A 14 - - 4 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Marcia Aspinall Sharon Teitel A - - - 5 - - 541.00 54.76 541.00 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Dale Sweetwood Scott McClure A - - - - - - 509.00 51.52 509.00 Scores
8 Alice Pierce Debbie Reichow B - - - - 2 - 495.50 50.15 495.50 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 477.50 Scores
2 Mark Andrews Cheryl Lurie C - - - - - 1 452.00 45.75 452.00 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Richard Catero Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
12 Dan Betts Mel Cofman C - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 440.50 Scores
4 Bruce Miller Don Elliott B - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 434.00 Scores
6 Diana McIntosh Marcia Dalton C - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 410.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A 1 - - 1 - - 656.00 66.40 656.00 13.98 Silver Scores
11 Jess Cohen Alan Salem B 6 1 - 2 1 - 594.50 60.17 594.50 5.21 Silver Scores
13 John Babb Ken Batko B 9 2 - 3 2 - 586.00 59.31 586.00 3.91 Silver Scores
9 Harvinder Sidhu Dwight Bender A - - - 4 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 0.92 Silver Scores
4 W 'Lakin' Hines Jim Wart B - - - 5 3 - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Honey Klein Bill Berry A - - - - - - 516.00 52.23 516.00 Scores
7 Tom Reid John Euler A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 500.00 Scores
6 Paul Boorman Paul Jacobs C - - 6 - 4 1 484.50 49.04 484.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Neuville Elayne Zack B - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 421.00 Scores
10 Kim Cohos Kathleen Malo C - - - - - 2 407.00 41.19 407.00 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Sara Crabtree James McNamee II C - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 Scores
2 Donna Hendrix Jean Petrilli C - - - - - - 369.50 37.40 369.50 Scores
8 Diane Anderson Virginia Pedersen B - - - - - - 353.00 35.73 353.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A 4 - - 1 - - 609.50 61.69 609.50 5.90 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - 2 - - 535.00 54.15 535.00 1.85 Silver Scores
9 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - 3 - - 511.50 51.77 511.50 1.32 Silver Scores
13 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C - - 3 4 1 1 508.50 51.47 508.50 1.56 Silver Scores
12 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - 4 5 2 2 505.50 51.16 505.50 1.17 Silver Scores
11 Jessie Brunswig Carol Johns A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 Scores
2 Steven Sapiro Sandy Fox C - - - - 3 - 469.00 47.47 469.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill B - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 462.50 Scores
8 Janis Holle Sydney Sides B - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 454.50 Scores
6 Charlie Likerman Lynn Poncher C - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 453.00 Scores
10 Jacque Tooley Joel Glassman C - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 Scores
1 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
7 William Ahern Jeffrey Arenson A - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 424.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Wylie David Ochiai A 3 - - 1 - - 610.50 61.79 610.50 7.86 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Linda Taschuk A 5 - - 2 - - 608.00 61.54 608.00 4.42 Silver Scores
13 Michael Heins Paul Soper A 11 - - 3 - - 571.00 57.79 571.00 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Eva Berlin Tom Hansen B 13 4 - 4 1 - 557.50 56.43 557.50 2.20 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Coles Linnea Tow B - - - 5 2 - 530.00 53.64 530.00 0.99 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Steiner Howard Kalender B - - - - 3 - 515.00 52.13 515.00 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Dan Forbes Jr Stanley Jones B - - - - 4 - 486.00 49.19 486.00 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Bill Parks Karen Johnson A - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 470.00 Scores
6 David Rosencranz Robert Galler B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - 1 455.50 46.10 455.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Paul Morris Stefan Klein C - - - - - 2 424.00 42.91 424.00 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Deborah Berry Donna Wilson C - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 418.00 Scores
12 Tom Stegich Bill Davis C - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 416.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A 2 - - 1 - - 631.00 63.87 631.00 10.49 Silver Scores
1 Enid Bross Christopher Mucha B - 5 - 2 1 - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Norman Lynn Fred Batko A - - - 3 - - 537.50 54.40 537.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Joan Beuchel Don Simon A - - - 4 - - 535.50 54.20 535.50 0.92 Silver Scores
10 James Kemps Judith Higbee C - - 2 5 2 1 533.50 54.00 533.50 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Sheryl Martin Shelley Housley A - - - - - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 Scores
3 Kenneth Klein Kenneth Titow A - - - - - - 511.00 51.72 511.00 Scores
11 Anne Marie Harrington Susan Kay Schultz A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 Scores
12 Kaye Hautem Joyce Speer C - - 5 - 3 2 496.00 50.20 496.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Carron Landau Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 466.00 Scores
8 Ben Dobson Rosemary Kerwin B - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 Scores
6 Margaret Towne William Towne C - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 Scores
2 Meredith Miller Lois Sperl C - - - - - - 301.50 30.52 301.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allan Deserpa David Rankin A 7 - - 1 - - 593.00 60.02 593.00 2.64 Silver Scores
5 John Urciuoli Paul Harris A - - - 2 - - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - 6 - 3 1 - 538.00 54.45 538.00 1.49 Silver Scores
12 D John Cunningham Phillip Loeb C - - 1 4 2 1 536.50 54.30 536.50 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Litterman Donald Housley A - - - 5 - - 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Motlong Dennis Blackketter B - - - - 3 - 494.00 50.00 494.00 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Monique Greene Kandi Osborne B - - - - 4 - 488.50 49.44 488.50 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Cecilia Hock John Hock C - - - - - 2 471.00 47.67 471.00 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Cindy Shoemaker Jack Shoemaker C - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 465.00 Scores
11 Bill Carstens Murali Nair B - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 Scores
6 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver C - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 451.50 Scores
13 Kathleen Ponce De Leon Robert Coles C - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 447.50 Scores
8 Nancy Brooks Patti Ensminger C - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 398.50 Scores