Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.41 Gold 1 132.00 Theresa HernandezHillsboro Beach, FL Geri MichelsenFort Lauderdale, FL Connie LytleOrmond Beach, FL Joanne KunzFlagler Beach, FL
3.85 Gold|Red 2 1 127.00 Douglas VeneThe Villages, FL Maury FjestadThe Villages, FL Michael KwiatkowskiLady Lake, FL Gordon PfeifferThe Villages, FL
2.89 Gold|Red 3 2 115.00 Joann VergnolleSaint Augustine, FL Steve SaundersSaint Augustine, FL Debby SaundersSaint Augustine, FL Edith HillJacksonville, FL
2.17 Gold|Red 4 3 109.00 Lynn LongOrlando, FL Lynn StansberryMaitland, FL Dianne SchupakOrlando, FL Steve ConoverOrlando, FL
1.45 Gold|Red 5/6 4/5 99.00 Tom RichardSun City Center, FL Geraldine RichardSun City Center, FL Shirley ShaneRuskin, FL C Guy MerskinSun City Center, FL
1.45 Gold|Red 5/6 4/5 99.00 Kelley DrydenThe Villages, FL Nicholas PundThe Villages, FL Donna BrownThe Villages, FL John KuyperThe Villages, FL
2.08 Red 1 91.00 James StrazzereThe Villages, FL Nancy McAnnallyThe Villages, FL Jean FincherThe Villages, FL Jan MastersonThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Theresa Hernandez Geri Michelsen Connie Lytle Joanne Kunz 7 1 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 4.41 Gold
11 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad Michael Kwiatkowski Gordon Pfeiffer 5 2 1 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 3.85 Gold|Red
1 Joann Vergnolle Steve Saunders Debby Saunders Edith Hill 5 3 2 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 2.89 Gold|Red
4 Lynn Long Lynn Stansberry Dianne Schupak Steve Conover 5 4 3 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 2.17 Gold|Red
8 Kelley Dryden Nicholas Pund Donna Brown John Kuyper 5 5/6 4/5 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.45 Gold|Red
3 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 5 5/6 4/5 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.45 Gold|Red
7 Ralph Roberge Jonathan Fry Elsa Nail Dan Akes 5 - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.57 Red
12 Bonnie Clarke Diane Kelley Ginger Griffin Julie Burke 7 - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.76 Red
2 James Strazzere Nancy McAnnally Jean Fincher Jan Masterson 2 - - 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.08 Red
13 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton Alice Schill Gwendoline Gilmore 5 - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.57 Red
5 R Douglas Smith Susanne Rattner Phyllis Sokol-Wood Nancy Jaffe 5 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.57 Red
9 Stephen Curry Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner Tonja Curry 2 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.38 Red
6 Georgiann Ackley Virginia Ryan Mary Jane Garner Beverly Ludwig 2 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.19 Red
14 John Elliott Janie Elliott Larry Allen Schwarz Peggy Aycock 2 - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results