Nov 09, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Red 1 105.00 Barry BraginFort Pierce, FL Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL Edward SpearSarasota, FL Jonathan GreenMelbourne, FL
3.78 Red 2 86.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
3.19 Red 3/4 1 76.00 Donald FreedmanPinellas Park, FL Wendy Ripley MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Donald LittleTallahassee, FL Deverle LittleTallahassee, FL
2.49 Red 3/4 76.00 Edward SchwartzThe Villages, FL Susan FraserThe Villages, FL Carolyn BennerThe Villages, FL Philip BennerThe Villages, FL
2.39 Red 5 2 73.00 Eric TaylorLake City, FL Timothy KirbyLake City, FL Louise HodginsThe Villages, FL William ConnellanGainesville, FL
1.79 Red 3 66.00 Doyle Crook JrSpokane, WA Henry CorwinSarasota, FL Ronald MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL Nancy MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL
1.84 Red 4 1 60.00 Mike AkridgeOcala, FL Joyce AkridgeOcala, FL Michael SimpsonOcala, FL Maureen SimpsonOcala, FL
1.38 Red 2 55.00 Barbara SiroisSun City Center, FL A Wilma CurleySun City Center, FL Beatrice BohmSun City Center, FL Barbara ReinSun City Center, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Barry Bragin Arnold Malasky Edward Spear Jonathan Green A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.04 Red
1 Lynda Nitabach Kevin Bathurst Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.78 Red
3 Edward Schwartz Susan Fraser Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 3/4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.49 Red
10 Donald Freedman Wendy Ripley Margraff Donald Little Deverle Little B 3/4 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.19 Red
9 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby Louise Hodgins William Connellan B 5 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.39 Red
14 Les Bart Gloria Bart Anne Brenner David Caprera A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.50 Red
7 Marti Cowie Thomas Mangold Jr Maria Moore Joseph Glazar A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.63 Red
17 Doyle Crook Jr Henry Corwin Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.79 Red
13 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin Allison Freeland Wayne Bardsley A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.63 Red
11 Mike Akridge Joyce Akridge Michael Simpson Maureen Simpson C - 4 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.84 Red
5 Martha Russo Terry Wager David Wager Per Berg B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
4 Barbara Sirois A Wilma Curley Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein C - - 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.38 Red
15 Michele Minkel Susan Glade Eleanor Lyon Stephanie Athens C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
6 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb Rita Marinho Marion Tillack C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
8 David Pearce Bonnie Zakotnik Mary Ann Echelberry Doris Needham B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
12 David Drake Donna Drake James Muller Nancy Muller C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
2 Maxwell Hughes Nit Buckhout Judy Miller Jane Stead B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results