Nov 08, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Deborah Drury Christopher Smith A 8 - - 8 - - 350.74 53.96 390.72 741.46 5.15 Gold|Red Scores
14 Matthew Weingarten Jeff Overby A 12 - - 3 - - 376.22 57.88 338.70 714.92 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
15 Spike Lay Olin Hubert A 13 - - 5 - - 366.06 56.32 346.20 712.26 2.50 Gold Scores
10 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves A - - - 10 - - 343.24 52.81 353.94 697.18 1.97 Red Scores
12 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 336.25 51.73 355.32 691.57 1.34 Red Scores
6 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 329.05 50.62 352.04 681.09 0.97 Red Scores
3 Nancy Mitchell Nancy Whitmire A - - - 12 - - 338.54 52.08 314.48 653.02 0.78 Red Scores
8 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott C - 4 1 - 2 2 325.35 50.05 326.74 652.09 4.13 Gold Scores
13 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - 5 - - - - 304.55 46.85 333.66 638.21 2.28 Gold Scores
9 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 327.12 50.33 307.84 634.96 Scores
5 Ed Stigall Roberta Fusco C - - 4 6 1 1 364.37 56.06 252.24 616.61 2.09 Gold Scores
7 Robert Todd Sharon Carter A - - - - - - 289.62 44.56 312.16 601.78 Scores
2 Denise Lantner Edith Fiore C - - - - - - 288.99 44.46 290.02 579.01 Scores
1 Donald Little Deverle Little B - - - - - - 286.12 44.02 284.28 570.40 Scores
4 Cabot Jaffee Lyn Shapiro B - - - - - - 208.59 32.09 305.54 514.13 0.44 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Ranis Bruce Lang A 3 - - 4 - - 383.08 58.94 394.46 777.54 9.84 Gold Scores
11 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 4 - - 6 - - 370.56 57.01 394.86 765.42 7.38 Gold Scores
10 Jeff Edelstein Betty Sandifer A 9 - - 7 - - 370.00 56.92 361.90 731.90 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - 10 - - 348.04 53.54 336.40 684.44 0.90 Red Scores
15 Sally Meckstroth Samuel Phillips A - - - 12 - - 338.02 52.00 341.30 679.32 0.78 Red Scores
7 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 5 - - 374.16 57.56 301.52 675.68 1.55 Red Scores
13 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B - 2 - - 4 - 315.26 48.50 348.54 663.80 5.12 Gold Scores
3 Harriet Eaton Morris Linda Miller A - - - - - - 335.76 51.66 308.74 644.50 Scores
1 Justin Coniglio Athena Gordon B - - - 11 2 - 347.48 53.46 280.78 628.26 1.60 Gold Scores
14 Ann Taylor Patricia Prather A - - - - - - 299.68 46.10 326.58 626.26 Scores
8 Charles Cookson Stephen Grossberg C - - 5 - 6 3 311.00 47.85 300.98 611.98 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Clyde Benoy III Terrance Deag B - - - - - - 310.32 47.74 224.16 534.48 Scores
12 Kamal Amin Gail Del Marco C - - - - - - 237.84 36.59 265.94 503.78 Scores
5 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo C - - - - - - 245.74 37.81 245.74 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mike Cappelletti Steven Caplan A 2 - - 7 - - 353.30 54.35 425.30 778.60 13.13 Gold Scores
14 Vincent Grande Jr Bill Irvine A 7 - - 1 - - 396.34 60.98 354.48 750.82 7.01 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 10 - - 2 - - 390.22 60.03 340.98 731.20 4.08 Gold Scores
11 Robert L McClendon Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 11 - - 4 - - 369.86 56.90 346.96 716.82 2.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Anita Ritchin Dorothy Johnson A 14 - - 9 - - 344.08 52.94 358.26 702.34 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Rufi Genie Kaplan A - - - 11 - - 342.30 52.66 348.48 690.78 1.80 Red Scores
12 Sharon Horton David Rogers A - - - - - - 334.40 51.45 349.28 683.68 1.07 Red Scores
9 Charlene Predmest George Berger A - - - - - - 335.46 51.61 332.34 667.80 Scores
1 Andrew Vogt Susan Heyer B - 3 - - 3 - 309.10 47.55 343.58 652.68 3.84 Gold Scores
15 Corey Krantz Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 330.78 50.89 305.76 636.54 Scores
4 Janine Gauthier Nit Buckhout B - - - - - - 245.70 37.80 367.26 612.96 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Martin Linda Holloway C - - - - - - 292.30 44.97 304.08 596.38 0.97 Red Scores
13 Susan Schrand Patricia Bullard C - - - - 4 3 306.68 47.18 262.84 569.52 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jeffrey Radley Jamie Szoke C - - - - 5 - 304.96 46.92 254.14 559.10 0.42 Red Scores
8 Shari Poliquin Wayland Barber C - - - - - - 256.46 39.46 252.56 509.02 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lyrette Michel Allard A 1 - - 1 - - 431.80 66.43 348.78 780.58 17.50 Gold Scores
3 Conner Boyd Shannon Cappelletti A 5 - - 2 - - 388.38 59.75 373.52 761.90 6.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tom Rusk Elaine Cobb B 6 1 - 3 1 - 386.14 59.41 371.56 757.70 6.83 Gold Scores
10 Michael Whitman Steve Garner A 15 - - - - - 334.82 51.51 363.30 698.12 2.19 Gold Scores
15 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - 9 - - 351.46 54.07 346.26 697.72 0.97 Red Scores
11 Marlise Cusick Gail Rust A - - - 8 - - 361.18 55.57 326.44 687.62 1.07 Red Scores
14 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe A - - - - - - 303.66 46.72 378.60 682.26 2.92 Red Scores
13 Dale Rands Rawy Shediac B - 6 - - - - 264.16 40.64 372.96 637.12 2.28 Gold Scores
8 Jane Walker Bruce Walker C - 7 2 - 3 1 317.08 48.78 317.78 634.86 3.10 Gold Scores
12 Roberta Sylvia Barbara Harty C - - 3 - 5 2 313.34 48.21 303.64 616.98 2.32 Gold Scores
2 Linda Ferens Ellen Danich C - - - - - - 300.56 46.24 268.96 569.52 Scores
6 Marty Porter Albert Makem C - - - - - - 268.88 41.37 293.04 561.92 Scores
1 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby B - - - - - - 287.34 44.21 268.20 555.54 Scores
7 John Miller Joanne Behr A - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 305.40 553.40 Scores
5 Bonnie Clarke Ginger Griffin C - - - - - - 281.26 43.27 249.10 530.36 Scores