Nov 08, 2018 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 8 - - 9 - - 305.71 55.38 333.00 638.71 4.37 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 15 - - 14 - - 296.57 53.73 301.00 597.57 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Anand Lele Chuck Greenslit B - 6 - 2 2 - 324.65 58.81 268.00 592.65 4.59 Gold Scores
2 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - 3 13 9 3 298.20 54.02 285.50 583.70 2.58 Gold Scores
5 Gloria Manna Marshall Williams B - - - - 10 - 287.30 52.05 257.50 544.80 0.64 Red Scores
7 John Maselli John Malley A - - - - - - 284.72 51.58 256.50 541.22 Scores
4 Robert Gervis Ronald Klein B - - - - - - 266.80 48.33 262.50 529.30 Scores
6 Michael Williams Leonid Tkach C - - - - - 4 273.59 49.56 252.00 525.59 0.62 Red Scores
11 Terry Kay Bargar Jimmy Becker C - - - - - - 207.43 37.58 294.00 501.43 1.13 Red Scores
8 William Cowdell Frederick Hayes B - - - - - - 254.07 46.03 239.00 493.07 Scores
13 William Nason Margaret Fanning B - - - - - - 272.65 49.39 272.65 Scores
12 Jill Toshav Jackie Ross C - - - - - 5 263.50 47.74 263.50 0.35 Red Scores
10 Marie Strumolo Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 212.57 38.51 212.57 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A 3 - - 6 - - 326.43 59.14 338.50 664.93 10.34 Gold Scores
3 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 4 - - 3 - - 338.50 61.32 315.50 654.00 7.75 Gold Scores
7 Wayne Burt Ronald Mak A 9 - - 12 - - 289.04 52.36 349.50 638.54 7.43 Gold|Red Scores
4 Diane Walsh Connie Chabot B 10 2 - - 9 - 276.61 50.11 347.50 624.11 7.63 Gold Scores
10 Art Young Michael Morris C - - 4 - - 5 264.00 47.83 318.50 582.50 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
5 R Michelle Green Elizabeth Stokey C - - 5 7 3 1 322.35 58.40 256.00 578.35 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Katherine Whitney Jean Martin B - - - - - - 252.93 45.82 325.00 577.93 2.60 Gold Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 266.00 545.00 Scores
2 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C - - - - - - 241.20 43.70 281.50 522.70 0.72 Red Scores
6 Fiorella Triaca Kathy Ordonez C - - - - - - 251.37 45.54 204.00 455.37 Scores
1 Otto Kaes Terry Berenson B - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 206.00 433.00 Scores
12 Linda Ahrens Lois DeBlois B - - - - 8 - 278.20 50.40 278.20 0.47 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus A 2 - - 6 - - 311.00 56.34 358.00 669.00 13.79 Gold Scores
2 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C 11 3 1 12 8 2 303.30 54.95 320.00 623.30 5.72 Gold Scores
6 Allen Barber Howard Abrams C - 9 2 7 5 1 308.80 55.94 277.50 586.30 3.44 Gold Scores
4 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino B - 10 - - 11/12 - 273.89 49.62 311.50 585.39 2.54 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lesley Ruggles Scott Rappard B - 11 - - - - 270.89 49.07 313.50 584.39 2.76 Gold Scores
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A - - - 15 - - 292.48 52.99 278.00 570.48 0.74 Red Scores
8 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B - - - 3 3 - 323.89 58.68 241.00 564.89 3.28 Gold Scores
5 William Gay Isaiah Shalom B - - - - - - 271.30 49.15 249.50 520.80 Scores
11 Shekhar Sengupta Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 268.00 514.50 Scores
10 Daniel Hines Jackie Shahood C - - - - - - 183.50 33.24 227.50 411.00 Scores
7 David Waterman John Manopoli C - - - - - - 231.89 42.01 231.89 Scores
12 Wayne Leblond Merry Leblond C - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 204.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A 1 - - 2 - - 362.00 65.58 312.00 674.00 18.38 Gold Scores
8 Michael Wavada Darryl Legassie B 6 1 - 4 1 - 335.61 60.80 311.50 647.11 10.17 Gold Scores
7 Arnold Berman Vincent Messina A - - - 10 - - 301.70 54.66 288.00 589.70 1.83 Red Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 15 - - 280.00 50.72 309.50 589.50 1.68 Red Scores
5 Barbara Besse David Donald B - 8 - 14 7 - 283.11 51.29 304.50 587.61 2.26 Gold Scores
6 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C - - 6 - - - 262.11 47.48 305.00 567.11 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Cecilla Borras John Hrones Jr A - - - - - - 230.52 41.76 318.00 548.52 1.74 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Patricia Cotta B - - - 9 5 - 303.70 55.02 238.50 542.20 1.09 Red Scores
1 Judith Putnam Constance Dube C - - - - 10 3 273.50 49.55 252.50 526.00 0.88 Red Scores
10 Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 264.00 516.50 Scores
2 Leslie Malkiewich Steven Kaufman C - - - - - 4 265.20 48.04 211.00 476.20 0.62 Red Scores
12 Wendy Jarrett Ronnie Fuchs C - - - - - - 252.61 45.76 252.61 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Callie Brauer Mark Aquino A 5 - - - - - 285.30 51.68 367.50 652.80 6.56 Gold Scores
3 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A 12 - - 10 - - 305.39 55.32 311.00 616.39 2.83 Gold Scores
9 Steven Salidas B E Lacy A 14 - - 5 - - 313.00 56.70 286.00 599.00 2.45 Gold Scores
11 Brian Roach Arthur Keefe B - 7 - 1 1 - 335.00 60.69 256.50 591.50 6.56 Gold Scores
8 Jeffrey Sweeney Richard Simolari B - - - 8 6 - 308.39 55.87 270.00 578.39 1.80 Red Scores
1 Douglas McCormac David Pimental B - - - 11 7 - 303.39 54.96 245.50 548.89 0.94 Red Scores
5 Harold Nordstrom Ashok Rao B - - - - 11/12 - 273.89 49.62 267.00 540.89 0.57 Red Scores
4 Greg Chang Keith Kimball B - - - 4 4 - 315.07 57.08 214.00 529.07 2.30 Red Scores
2 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 252.39 45.72 258.00 510.39 0.59 Red Scores
6 Jenny Schad Michael Warning C - - - - - - 226.80 41.09 220.50 447.30 Scores
10 Josephine Murray Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 Scores
12 Ulla Winkler Joyce Leary C - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tania Reyes Hiller Faye Marino A 7 - - 1 - - 362.50 65.67 280.50 643.00 6.56 Gold Scores
4 Ann Bloomfield Bill Noyes B 13 4 - 5 2 - 327.20 59.28 287.00 614.20 4.29 Gold Scores
5 Stanley Richmond Tsuneko Eustace B 16 5 - 11 6 - 293.61 53.19 302.00 595.61 3.39 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Simpson Steven Myerson B - - - - - - 265.11 48.03 309.00 574.11 1.38 Red Scores
11 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A - - - 13 - - 286.00 51.81 286.00 572.00 0.82 Red Scores
10 Shai Simonson Joseph Shulman C - - - 8 4 2 311.00 56.34 247.00 558.00 1.30 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A - - - - - - 221.11 40.06 317.50 538.61 1.33 Red Scores
1 John Wason Richard Katz B - - - - - - 209.00 37.86 324.00 533.00 1.86 Gold Scores
9 Frank Blachowski Yeong-Long Shiue A - - - - - - 255.61 46.31 255.50 511.11 Scores
2 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina C - - - - - - 235.11 42.59 199.50 434.61 Scores
6 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C - - - - - - 182.70 33.10 247.50 430.20 Scores
12 Susan Wavada David Rosnick C - - - - - - 238.43 43.19 238.43 Scores