Oct 27, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

NAP Flight C District Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Lisa Harris Sheryl Hobbs A 1 - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 2.04 Gold|Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski A 3 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 1.43 Gold|Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Girish Joglekar Bijoy Telivala A 6 - - 4 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 0.71 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jon Mercurio Frank Strafella A 12/13 - - - - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
8 William Leh Jack Sieling A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo A - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 E - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz A - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Gerard Rescek Susan Smith A - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 E - 4 - E/W Scores
1 James Rankin Isabelle Thompson A - - - - - - 101.00 28.06 101.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Janet Henry Ronald Henry A 2 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 2.04 Gold|Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Jenkins Martin Eltrich A 4 - - 2 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 1.43 Gold|Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Schubiger Leyse Lowry A 8 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.02 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Zulema Olander Walter Olander A 18/19 - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Schreifels Nancy Brickley A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Andrew Vogt Jo Fuller A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 D - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Cynthia Cox Ronald Cox A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 D - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Kathleen Keller Haesun Kim McCune A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 D - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Billie Wheeler Mary Robertson A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 D - 8 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 William Dupont III Camellia Gurley A 5 - - 3 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 1.02 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Babette Brumback Mary Laplante A 7 - - 5 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 0.41 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Rogers Herbert Terpening A 10 - - 6 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.34 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano A 11 - - 7 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.29 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Harris Yvonne Cobb A 17 - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Dorothy Ward Billie Barnby A 18/19 - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 D - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 E - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Trudy Kalen Geri Michelsen A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Lindy Greening Janice Smith A - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Joel Greenberg Karin Thomas A 9 - - 4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.71 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Wang Nancy McNamara A 12/13 - - 5 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.41 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
9 John Dietz Cheryl Dietz A 14 - - 6 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.34 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Flor Marcia Lapp A 15 - - 7 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.29 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman A 16 - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 E - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Essam Radwan Robert Buhrmann A - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Wilson Rivera Dick Stieglitz A - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Farrell Peter Orr A - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 E - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Gordon Nora Dyke A - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores