Oct 06, 2018 - Saturday 12:30 pm

NAP Flight C District Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Sean Casey Jason Tokuda A 1 - - 1 - - 170.50 64.58 170.50 2.27 Gold|Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Graham Oakes Jared Egerer A 3 - - 2 - - 156.50 59.28 156.50 1.59 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 John Adonai Alka Gupta A 4 - - 3 - - 152.50 57.77 152.50 1.14 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jay Fisher Denise Fisher A 8 - - 4 - - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.79 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta A 10 - - 5 - - 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.45 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Marcia Michaels Paula Seidman A 13 - - 6 - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.38 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Ed Lyons Jean Lyons A 14 - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 H - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Kara McKenna Susan Lynch A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Eva Pincus Sheila Greck A - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 129.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Ilene Goldman Rose Marie Stark A - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Julie Bernhardt James Francoeur A - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lisa Brooks Daniele Panayotatos A - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Ronayne Edmund McKenna Jr A - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 107.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Wendy Miller Carol Quinn A - - - - - - 94.50 35.80 94.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 William Schoener Janet Schoener A 2 - - 1 - - 168.50 63.83 168.50 2.27 Gold|Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Romesh Arora Zenon Komar A 5 - - 2 - - 147.00 55.68 147.00 1.59 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Victor Lish Neal Christensen A 6 - - 3 - - 145.50 55.11 145.50 1.14 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Levanduski Jim Reed A 7 - - 4 - - 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.79 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 James Henkle George Kaufman A 9 - - 5 - - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.45 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel Burns Jonathan Schwalb A 11 - - 6 - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 0.38 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Fred Shubert Chris Schwinger A 12 - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Kathleen McGrail Dom Mancini A - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Kate Matsuda Eiko Shimoyama A - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Andrews Jr Debbie Faigen A - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Dvorkin Lance Greenberg A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 H - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Ira Walter Susan Adler A - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 H - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Nikos Panayotatos Robert Risholm A - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Noyes Joseph Jiuliano A - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 97.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores