Oct 04, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu Mor Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.66 Silver 1 17.00 Jack OestChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
5.00 Silver 2 1 16.50 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Susan ZlotochaHartland, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI
3.28 Silver 3/4 16.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
3.28 Silver 3/4 16.00 Emmanuel VuvunasRacine, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Paul SternFranklin, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.11 Silver 5 15.50 George UrquhartKenosha, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI John WinterRacine, WI Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI
2.65 Silver 6/7 2 14.00 Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Thomas LouchbaumMilwaukee, WI Denis NathanMequon, WI Sally DerrwaldtCedarburg, WI
1.39 Silver 6/7 14.00 Gabriel TawilBoynton Beach, FL Bud SteinMequon, WI Joan SteinMilwaukee, WI Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI
1.99 Silver 3 13.00 Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Sandy PalmerShorewood, WI Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Nancy LiebermanMequon, WI
1.49 Silver 4 12.50 Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL David RaittMadison, WI
0.98 Silver 5/6 12.00 Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI
0.98 Silver 5/6 12.00 Susan DanielsGlendale, WI James SchultzSheboygan, WI Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI Roman RommelfangerManitowoc, WI
1.27 Silver 1 10.50 Peggy Bauhs-HafsoosBonita Springs, FL Evelyn GerumRacine, WI Joan BrengelMilwaukee, WI Elaine HowellNaples, FL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • FF
  • GG

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Jack Oest Robert Gardner Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.66 Silver
2 William Parsons Susan Zlotocha James Bruckner Mary Lou Findley B 2 1 - 2 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.00 Silver
6 Diane Vaughan Steve Neumueller Worth Vaughan David Rockenfield A 3/4 - - 3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.28 Silver
9 Yvette Neary Ronald Gould Henry Sokol Donald Scholz A - - - 4/5 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.58 Silver
1 Suzanne Haidinger Sharon May Monica Ansay Irene Bolton B - 5/6 - 4/5 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.98 Silver
8 John Pereles James Vagourdes Jill Polacheck Gwen Rotter B - - - - 3 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.60 Silver
4 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Evelyn Gerum Joan Brengel Elaine Howell C - - 1 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.27 Silver
10 Vicki Sosnay Jo Perlson Joanne Behling Esther Wiviott B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
3 William McFall Louise Clark Steven Picus Steve Clark A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Jeffrey Stuckert Marian Snyder Nick Szabo Kathy Wiljanen C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Thomas Allen Marlene Feldman Gerald Haig Patti Weigler B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00