Oct 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Union Pacific Stratified Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 1 1 83.00 Nancy LarsonDraper, UT Aaron CavenderSandy, UT Xiaobin SunPark City, UT Elias LatourAlhambra, CA
4.54 Silver 2 82.00 Richard MillerOgden, UT Mike BerggrenSalt Lake City, UT Alene WrobelFarr West, UT Bill BraunSalt Lake City, UT
2.98 Silver 3/4 79.00 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
2.98 Silver 3/4 79.00 Kathy DowenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Rosalee GardnerSalt Lake City, UT Jim FlesherSalt Lake City, UT
2.01 Silver 2 61.00 Steve RackhamOgden, UT Ann RackhamOgden, UT Marian SubicOgden, UT Ramona AllisonOgden, UT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Larson Aaron Cavender Xiaobin Sun Elias Latour C 1 1 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.05 Silver
8 Richard Miller Mike Berggren Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.54 Silver
7 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.98 Silver
9 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas Rosalee Gardner Jim Flesher A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.98 Silver
6 Rhea Foulger Rod Organt F J Jahanbani Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.90 Silver
10 Steve Rackham Ann Rackham Marian Subic Ramona Allison B - 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.01 Silver
2 Fred Coxe Candice Ragsdale William West Scott Porter C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
11 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan Jim Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
3 Doug Adair Bev Fransen Daryl Sallaz Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
5 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.60 Silver
1 William Stead Stuart Flood Sara Castle Leon Smith B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.90 Silver
12 Becky Shreeve Lewis Boynton Arlene Adams Judy Gabourie C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results