Oct 26, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Locomotive Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow B 1 1 - 1 1 - 201.79 64.68 201.79 5.50 Silver Scores
3 Mike Dalton Bill Braun A 3 - - 2 - - 183.29 58.75 183.29 3.09 Silver Scores
11 Marian Subic Ann Alene Dunn B - 4 - 3 2 - 170.75 54.73 170.75 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Ann Efnor A - - - 4 - - 160.79 51.54 160.79 0.96 Silver Scores
2 William Stead Stuart Flood C - - 2 5 3 1 159.75 51.20 159.75 1.12 Silver Scores
14 John Gram Carrie Fugett A - - - 6 - - 153.40 49.17 153.40 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr C - - - - - - 150.38 48.20 150.38 Scores
13 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 149.29 47.85 149.29 Scores
8 Arlene Adams Judy Gabourie B - - - - - - 148.96 47.74 148.96 Scores
12 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 145.08 46.50 145.08 Scores
7 Bob Donaldson Stephen Visocan A - - - - - - 143.79 46.09 143.79 Scores
10 Daryl Francom Laurie Brown C - - - - - - 141.58 45.38 141.58 Scores
6 F Jahanbani Rod Organt A - - - - - - 139.04 44.56 139.04 Scores
1 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin B - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B 2 2 - 1 1 - 184.46 59.12 184.46 4.13 Silver Scores
1 Daryl Sallaz Bev Fransen B 4 3 - 2 2 - 180.50 57.85 180.50 2.32 Silver Scores
13 Mike Berggren Richard Miller A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 172.21 55.20 172.21 1.53 Silver Scores
12 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 172.21 55.20 172.21 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Marsene Patterson Gary Kockler C - 5 1 5 3 1 164.04 52.58 164.04 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Dowen Rosalee Gardner A - - - 6 - - 163.92 52.54 163.92 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 163.75 52.48 163.75 Scores
4 Lewis Boynton Becky Shreeve B - - - - - - 162.71 52.15 162.71 Scores
14 A Carmichael Kerma Jones B - - - - - - 153.40 49.17 153.40 Scores
7 Alene Wrobel William West A - - - - - - 145.21 46.54 145.21 Scores
10 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons C - - - - - - 132.92 42.60 132.92 Scores
9 Jim Flesher Nancy Courtney A - - - - - - 131.13 42.03 131.13 Scores
5 Nancy Larson Nancy Sparrow B - - - - - - 130.21 41.73 130.21 Scores
8 Leon Smith Sara Castle B - - - - - - 127.25 40.79 127.25 Scores