Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Aft Br Pairs/BAM t(T) Event Summary

Session 1

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.48 Silver 1 1 1 17.50 David PriorRichmond, VA Carolyn HarmonMechanicsville, VA Govind NarayanRichmond, VA Diane BeckenHenrico, VA
7.11 Silver 2 2 2 16.50 Gretchen BlakeyBroadway, VA Jack SpoonerManakin Sabot, VA Churchill BlakeyBroadway, VA Norman BregmanGlen Allen, VA
5.33 Silver 3 3 15.50 Lanny LevensonRichmond, VA Pete EkstrandCrozet, VA Mindy LoiselleRichmond, VA Eberhard JehleCharlottesville, VA
3.50 Silver 4/5 4/5 15.00 Elaine SutherlandMidlothian, VA Jean OakeyRichmond, VA Lee QuinnRichmond, VA Louis EinwickRichmond, VA
3.50 Silver 4/5 4/5 15.00 Peter MartinFredericksburg, VA Donald PyneHarrington, DE Paul HaselbushFredericksburg, VA Bernhard AngermeierFelton, DE
1.97 Silver 6/7 6 14.50 Carolyn TroisiRockville, VA Marjorie BribitzerRichmond, VA Phyllis KatzGlen Allen, VA Clem BribitzerRichmond, VA
1.97 Silver 6/7 14.50 Susan GarnerLynchburg, VA Mimi PustilnikRichmond, VA Suzanne PetersLynchburg, VA Robert PustilnikRichmond, VA
1.16 Silver 8/9 13.50 John Kloke IIRichmond, VA Paul MurrWilliamsburg, VA Edie RingChesterfield, VA Linda TubbioloWilliamsburg, VA
1.16 Silver 8/9 13.50 Ronald CorioRichmond, VA Jacquelyn ShumanRichmond, VA Barry Banks George LewisRichmond, VA
1.02 Silver 3/6 13.00 Paul AndersonRichmond, VA Mary BarilRichmond, VA Inder MidhaMidlothian, VA Thomas KasvinRichmond, VA
1.02 Silver 3/6 13.00 Ellen ShumanRichmond, VA Donnie WalshRichmond, VA Ernest BaynardRichmond, VA Karen HamlettGlen Allen, VA
1.02 Silver 3/6 13.00 JoAnn OlsonSuffolk, VA Christine D AmbraN Chesterfield, VA Gail KnapikGlen Allen, VA Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA
1.02 Silver 3/6 13.00 Heather HarperRichmond, VA Freddie BaldwinGlen Allen, VA Betty RichardsonPowhatan, VA Jewel BaldwinGlen Allen, VA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B
  • C

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Peter Martin Donald Pyne Paul Haselbush Bernhard Angermeier B 4/5 4/5 - 1/2 1/2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.50 Silver
6 Elaine Sutherland Jean Oakey Lee Quinn Louis Einwick B 4/5 4/5 - 1/2 1/2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.50 Silver
4 Carolyn Troisi Marjorie Bribitzer Phyllis Katz Clem Bribitzer B 6/7 6 - 3 3 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.97 Silver
5 John Kloke II Paul Murr Edie Ring Linda Tubbiolo B 8/9 - - 4 4 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.16 Silver
13 Paul Anderson Mary Baril Inder Midha Thomas Kasvin C - - 3/6 5/6 - 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.02 Silver
3 Tracy Brines Judith Glick Howard Miller Bob Glick A - - - 5/6 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.43 Silver
8 Janet Boehmer Randall Holden Steven Boehmer Ruth Miles B - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
9 Harry Alferink Jr David Goodwin Anne H R Alferink Rose Goodwin C - - - - - 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.55 Silver
1 Fred King Stefan Lopatkiewicz Rebecca Duty Susan Trebach A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 Zubair Hassan Nancy Branch Loretta Hassan Diane Banks C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
2 Mark Nehra Leah Shao Barbara Angermeier David Butler A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 Teresa Walsh Cris Shanks Barbara Hoffmann Joseph Daniel C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Michie Bright Rebecca Bray Patricia Benevento Margaret Matheson C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00