Oct 18, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

STRATIFIED DAYLIGHT PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 5 - - 1 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 3.35 Gold T - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B 9 3 - 2 1 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.35 Gold|Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C 11 5 1 3 2 1 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.68 Gold|Red U - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A 12 - - 4 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.17 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A 18 - - 5 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.67 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Ipswitch Stan Green A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 U - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Wilhelmina White Marvin Grudem A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 T - 5 - N/S Scores
11 James Fisher Sheila Wimer B - 20 - - 3 - 291.50 44.85 291.50 0.86 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Marie Ernst Elaine Simkins C - - 10 - - 2 288.50 44.38 288.50 0.81 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Shirley Chang Antoni Baranski B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 T - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Laurie Pach Viktoria Spearin C - - 13 - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
10 J Kardach Lynda McGuire C - - 14 - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Cynthia Swezey Rene Reid C - - 17 - - - 233.00 35.85 233.00 U - 13 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Powell Stephen Tu A 1 - - 1 - - 420.75 64.73 -6.25 420.75 3.35 Gold U - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A 3 - - 2 - - 401.50 61.77 401.50 2.35 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Sojka Ruth Swain B 15 7 - 3 1 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.68 Gold|Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Ray Miller Scott Chupack A 20 - - 4 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.17 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Glenn Quinn William Rudman Jr A - - - 5/6 - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 0.62 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Waller Mark Tang A - - - 5/6 - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 0.62 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 T - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Blyskal Stanley Shamitz B - 11 - - 2 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 1.13 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C - 12/13 5/6 - 3 1 327.00 50.31 327.00 1.07 Gold U - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - 14 7 - - 2 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.75 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - 18 - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 U - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Dolores Jaquez Sherry Shone C - - 12 - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 T - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Mazzei Patricia Heller C - - 15 - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vicki Lerner Steven Smolen A 2 - - 1 - - 418.00 64.31 418.00 3.35 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A 8 - - 2 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 2.35 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Yu Chang Jim Liu B 10 4 - 3 1 - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.71 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Teri Smoot William Taggart A 13 - - 4 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.17 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Parsons Susan Powell C 16 8 3 5 2 1 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.20 Gold|Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff A 17 - - - - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 T - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Takwah Tsang Dana Daugherty C 19 9 4 - 3 2 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.86 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Raymond Yue Richard Greenthal C - 12/13 5/6 - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 T - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Lundblad Kal Aziz C - 17 8 - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 T - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 288.13 44.33 3.13 288.13 T - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Lilyan Frank Muthiah Ramanathan C - - 11 - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 T - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Danny O'Broclyn Roberta Macomber B - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 T - 4 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson B 4 1 - 1 1 - 388.00 59.69 388.00 3.35 Gold U - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten A 6 - - 2 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 2.35 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Uppal Edward So B 7 2 - 3 2 - 377.87 58.13 -3.13 377.87 1.68 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Papst Glenn Chee C 14 6 2 4 3 1 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.17 Gold|Red U - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - 10 - 5 4 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.67 Red U - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Rouse Beverly Meyer B - 15 - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 U - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 U - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Milton Kalikman Jacques Printz B - 16 - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 U - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Art Evans Margy Evans C - 19 9 - - 2 302.00 46.46 302.00 0.75 Red U - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Anthony Trebaol Paul McEleney A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 U - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Burch Kathleen Burch C - - 16 - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 U - 6 - N/S Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - 18 - - - 216.50 33.31 216.50 U - 2 - N/S Scores