Oct 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alex Bertrand Tom Berger B 6 2 - 4 1 - 253.23 57.29 290.61 543.84 7.90 Gold Scores
10 Ganesan Sekhar Allan Mowat A 7 - - 2 - - 272.03 61.55 266.06 538.09 4.77 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gord Pippy Bob Robinson A 11 - - 3 - - 262.82 59.46 242.79 505.61 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paulette Desaulniers Phil Yakir B - 6 - - - - 206.42 46.70 279.22 485.64 2.11 Gold Scores
9 Byron Seymour Raymond Webb C - 8 1 9 6 2 225.99 51.13 247.81 473.80 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
3 Don Pearsons Sandy Tapper A - - - - - - 201.82 45.66 268.18 470.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Sam McLean Gary Parker C - - 2 - - - 202.20 45.75 252.80 455.00 2.46 Red Scores
8 Edith Olson Leon Clegg B - - - - - - 220.23 49.83 226.77 447.00 0.37 Red Scores
12 Malcolm Yurkowski Gary Scherbain B - - - - 8 - 222.53 50.35 192.23 414.76 0.37 Red Scores
5 Dave Adelman Allan Penner B - - - - - - 212.56 48.09 198.45 411.01 Scores
11 Doreen Demare Zita McRobbie B - - - - - - 216.40 48.96 173.01 389.41 Scores
2 Jim Pronger Eila Pronger C - - - - - - 206.80 46.79 177.77 384.57 Scores
13 Susan Cohen Shelia Portnoy B - - - - - - 193.38 43.75 193.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Burdeski Dwight Bostow B 1 1 - 4 1 - 278.73 63.06 297.59 576.32 14.00 Gold Scores
10 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A 3 - - 6 - - 261.38 59.14 300.13 561.51 7.88 Gold Scores
7 Freddie Mykytyshyn William Treble A 5 - - 2 - - 289.71 65.55 259.64 549.35 4.67 Gold Scores
5 Douglas Fisher Bob Todd A - - - 11 - - 229.85 52.00 272.40 502.25 2.51 Red Scores
8 Michael Helper Bobby Paul B - 5 - - - - 200.81 45.43 286.14 486.95 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Brian Robinson Elsie Ball B - - - 10 4 - 233.40 52.81 206.07 439.47 0.96 Red Scores
6 Jo Ann Theriault Mavis Bollman C - - - - - 3 199.75 45.19 198.76 398.51 0.62 Red Scores
2 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson C - - - - - - 193.02 43.67 199.69 392.71 Scores
1 Anne Jackson P Joan Fahselt B - - - - - - 205.42 46.48 181.58 387.00 Scores
9 Keran Sanders Jim Sanders C - - - - - - 143.79 32.53 210.22 354.01 Scores
11 Judy McNeilly Charles Pang B - - - 8 3 - 241.19 54.57 241.19 1.38 Red Scores
13 Lynn Stevens Gordon Delf B - - - - - - 153.35 34.69 153.35 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marielle Brentnall Jerry Cohen A 4 - - 1 - - 297.72 67.36 256.06 553.78 6.11 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maureen Marsch Brian Dixon B 8 3 - 7 4 - 240.56 54.43 286.05 526.61 4.57 Gold|Red Scores
5 Glen Fidler Roman Puzant B - - - 6 3 - 243.09 55.00 218.74 461.83 1.85 Red Scores
12 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn B - - - 8 5 - 236.31 53.46 225.02 461.33 1.49 Red Scores
3 Gim Ong Raymond Hornby A - - - 11 - - 225.46 51.01 225.79 451.25 0.77 Red Scores
10 Deborah Gnoinski Robert Neudorf A - - - - - - 199.47 45.13 242.37 441.84 Scores
6 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach C - - 3 5 2 1 250.53 56.68 177.23 427.76 2.06 Gold Scores
11 Jacob Peters Gerald Wiens B - - - - - - 203.02 45.93 206.56 409.58 Scores
1 Sharron Dudeck Cathy Fritsch B - - - - - - 196.21 44.39 206.38 402.59 Scores
4 Gerald Dawson Rachel Mida B - - - 10 7 - 225.74 51.07 225.74 0.83 Red Scores
9 Bea Akkerman Gisele Hansen C - - - - - 3 207.98 47.05 207.98 0.66 Red Scores
2 Darlene Lazenby Yvette Fraser C - - - - - - 204.38 46.24 204.38 Scores
14 Carolyn Derksen Lisa Lucht C - - - - - - 178.69 40.43 178.69 Scores
13 Gisele Pantel Bill Zeweniuk C - - - - - - 163.21 36.93 163.21 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Yuen Robert Kuz A 2 - - 1 - - 291.10 65.86 282.77 573.87 10.50 Gold Scores
7 Elaine Paul Marlene Pontifex A 9 - - 9 - - 239.64 54.22 272.45 512.09 2.80 Gold Scores
1 Ted Moffatt Mark Beduz B 10 4 - 7 2 - 260.31 58.89 248.79 509.10 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
10 Neil Kimelman David Sired A - - - 5 - - 273.33 61.84 209.06 482.39 1.44 Red Scores
8 Bernia Brandstaedter Carolyn Douglas B - 7 - - 5 - 218.79 49.50 255.67 474.46 1.85 Gold Scores
5 Bob Hope S. Gail Arnott B - - - - 6 - 218.66 49.47 247.48 466.14 1.01 Red Scores
6 Imtiaz Batla David Shefford C - - 4 - 8 1 213.84 48.38 212.14 425.98 1.86 Red Scores
2 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen C - - - - - 2 205.33 46.45 215.11 420.44 1.63 Red Scores
11 Suzanne McCarthy Marsha Kimelman B - - - - - - 194.66 44.04 198.74 393.40 Scores
4 Dale Klassen Adrienne Pearsons B - - - - - - 196.48 44.45 193.88 390.36 Scores
12 Barry Pask Barbara Thomasson B - - - - 7 - 214.33 48.49 167.24 381.57 0.39 Red Scores
9 Mike Gillis Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 163.14 36.91 193.35 356.49 Scores
13 Kai Cheng Shirley Pearlman A - - - 3 - - 282.41 63.89 282.41 2.70 Red Scores
14 Marjorie Webb Margaret Meulendyk C - - - - - - 143.60 32.49 143.60 Scores