Oct 05, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dennis Luft Elizabeth Ivey A 3 - - 1 - - 224.64 62.40 224.64 4.38 Silver Scores
9 Norman Coombs Michael T Pierce A 7 - - 2 - - 204.64 56.84 204.64 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Robert Williams Normand Turcotte C - 5 3 3 1 1 195.64 54.34 195.64 1.12 Silver Scores
1 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 4 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Homer Jeffers Candace Asebrook B - - - - 2 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Seymour Peckins Joy Conkwright C - - - - - - 166.64 46.29 166.64 Scores
3 Selena Swanson John Swanson A - - - - - - 166.64 46.29 166.64 Scores
4 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - - - - 148.64 41.29 148.64 Scores
7 Margaret Mason Eleanor Meek C - - - - - - 140.64 39.07 140.64 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ken Hoy Tommy Latham A 2 - - 1 - - 225.86 62.74 225.86 5.84 Silver Scores
1 Joe Rickman Brooks McNeely A 5 - - 2 - - 218.36 60.66 218.36 2.46 Silver Scores
4 Alyce Daws Robert Nadler C - 3 2 3 1 1 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Steve Quisenberry Bill Waters A - - - 4/5 - - 189.86 52.74 189.86 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming C - 6 4 4/5 2 - 189.86 52.74 189.86 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Philip Lewis Virginia Calhoun B - - - - - - 168.86 46.91 168.86 Scores
2 Louise Fontecchio Linda King A - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
7 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 157.86 43.85 157.86 Scores
8 Barbara Neuges Margaret Anderton C - - - - - - 100.86 28.02 100.86 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Alfred Crews Ittoop Maliyekkel B 6 1 - 1 1 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 3.13 Silver Scores
2 John Neumann Barry Midelton C 8 2 1 2 2 1 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.35 Silver Scores
4 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - 4 - 3 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Stephi Luttrell Larry Lowell Jr A - - - - - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 Scores
6 Patricia Beason Judy Hackett A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
5 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
8 Paul Lawrence Christine Lawrence C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
7 Leslie Lege Ruthanne Richter B - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phillip Rodriguez Ronald Cashner A 1 - - 1 - - 236.00 65.56 236.00 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A 4 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 3.29 Silver Scores
4 Diane Stafford Carol Bond B - - - 3 1 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak B - - - - 2/3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Martin Juliann Chase C - - - - 2/3 1 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Bill Whitehouse Tom Paul C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
2 Paul Dahar Don Spielvogel C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
7 Daniel Napierala Mina Napierala B - - - - - - 102.50 28.47 102.50 Scores