Oct 14, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Flights A/X (unlim/5000) Eynon Trophy Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.05 Silver 1 89.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Mark ChenOak Hill, VA
12.79 Silver 2 83.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD William PettisChevy Chase, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
9.96 Silver 3 1 78.00 Alexander StilleBethesda, MD Barbara DevaneyWashington, DC Neil CowieWashington, DC Liam Sanderson
7.47 Silver 4 2 75.00 Jay KelkarOak Hill, VA Shuba DeyFairfax, VA Charles YapleFairfax, VA Kenton SchoenAlexandria, VA
5.68 Silver 5 73.00 Leo LaSotaGlen Burnie, MD Ronald OrrFalling Waters, WV Andrew GofreedLa Plata, MD David RudermanBurtonsville, MD
5.60 Silver 3 64.00 Murat BerkPotomac, MD Peter Van ZijlHanover, MD Donald BermanLaurel, MD Hank MeyerGreenbelt, MD
4.20 Silver 4 62.00 James HeneghanWashington, DC Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD David GenneWashington, DC Sven PrideVienna, VA

Recaps

Section Z

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Brad Theurer Mark Chen A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 17.05 Silver
11 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole William Pettis Ai-Tai Lo A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 12.79 Silver
4 Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney Neil Cowie Liam Sanderson X 3 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.96 Silver
10 Jay Kelkar Shuba Dey Charles Yaple Kenton Schoen X 4 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 7.47 Silver
9 Leo LaSota Ronald Orr Andrew Gofreed David Ruderman A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.68 Silver
15 Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
8 Murat Berk Peter Van Zijl Donald Berman Hank Meyer X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.60 Silver
13 James Heneghan Vincent Wilmot Jr David Genne Sven Pride X - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.20 Silver
7 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Merril Hirsh Monique Smith A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
5 Jason Meyer Lloyd Rawley Helene Bauman Rosemary Shaw X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.72 Silver
2 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales Robin Taylor Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.08 Silver
6 Carole Banks David Fleischer Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
3 John Glynn Eva Klivington Dave Tonnesen Katherine Rabenstein X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.36 Silver
12 Jeffrey Halle Sorina Negulescu Thomas Peters Mary Peters X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver
14 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.36 Silver
16 Lynne Schaefer Mita Banerjee Melanie Manfield Martha Katz X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results