Oct 07, 2018 - Sunday 8:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dale Gillman Nancy Phillips A 1 - - 1 - - 144.50 72.98 144.50 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
8 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas A 6 - - 2 - - 122.00 61.62 122.00 1.47 Red Scores
2 Vicky Vallecillo Isabel Hevia De Dardet C - 3 2 3 1 1 120.50 60.86 120.50 1.99 Red Scores
3 Robert Delaney W Armstrong A - - - - - - 110.50 55.81 110.50 Scores
1 Estella Lau Delaine Boyd B - 5/6 - - 2 - 110.00 55.56 110.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Kristie Carter Palmer Davies C - - 4 - - - 95.00 47.98 95.00 0.94 Red Scores
6 Yoon Jhee Marion Tillack B - - - - - - 79.00 39.90 79.00 Scores
5 Kathy Powell Susan Hester C - - - - - - 74.50 37.63 74.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Godes Carmina Diaz A - - - 1 - - 119.00 60.10 119.00 2.10 Gold Scores
2 Douglass Ulrich Jerry Scott C - 5/6 3 2 1 1 110.00 55.56 110.00 1.47 Red Scores
6 Sharon Kristich Susan Dugas B - - - 3 2 - 105.00 53.03 105.00 1.05 Red Scores
1 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone B - - - - 3 - 87.00 43.94 87.00 0.68 Red Scores
7 Sheila Pechinski Martha Williams C - - - - - 2 84.50 42.68 84.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Mary Gately Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 83.00 41.92 83.00 Scores
8 Michael Berkowitz Kelley Wilson B - - - - - - 80.50 40.66 80.50 Scores
4 Brenda Lashbrook Rosalie Hancook C - - - - - - 59.00 29.80 59.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - 1 - - 115.00 58.08 115.00 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Dan Noll William Straith B - 4 - 2 1 - 113.00 57.07 113.00 1.49 Red Scores
8 Nancy Alciatore Karen Kribs A - - - 3 - - 89.50 45.20 89.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Joan Kalish Marilyn Bliden B - - - - 2 - 87.50 44.19 87.50 0.90 Red Scores
6 John Wertman Joia Hertz C - - 5 - - 1 86.50 43.69 86.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang C - - - - - 2 83.00 41.92 83.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Nancy Gough Peter Gough C - - - - - - 77.50 39.14 77.50 Scores
7 Susan Smithline Myrna Barzelatto C - - - - - - 76.00 38.38 76.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joyce Levin Devorah Castor B 2 1 - 1 1 - 129.00 65.15 129.00 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mary Ann Shepard Jane Miller C 3 2 1 2 2 1 125.50 63.38 125.50 2.77 Red Scores
3 Walter Otey John Ede A 4 - - 3 - - 124.00 62.63 124.00 2.08 Red Scores
8 Ray Johnson Jack Eng A 5 - - - - - 123.50 62.37 123.50 1.56 Red Scores
7 Peggy Gaffke Angela Reed A - - - - - - 95.00 47.98 95.00 Scores
4 Elaine Rice Michael Scher B - - - - - - 90.00 45.45 90.00 Scores
6 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass C - - - - - - 86.00 43.43 86.00 Scores
2 Melvin Marx Barry Levin C - - - - - - 83.00 41.92 83.00 Scores