Oct 10, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

AM Horizontal Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Bobbi Rossi Mary Gately D 2 - - 1 - - 100.80 70.00 81.60 182.40 4.82 Gold Scores
4 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang E 7 4 - 2 1 - 84.80 58.89 74.40 159.20 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg D 8 - - - - - 64.80 45.00 91.20 156.00 1.43 Gold Scores
1 Nina Guy James Guy D - - - - - - 68.80 47.78 72.80 141.60 Scores
2 Carol Newnam Patricia Bennett-Perry F - - - - - 1 68.00 47.22 69.60 137.60 0.70 Red Scores
8 Brenda Lashbrook Rosalie Hancook E - - - 3 2 - 80.80 56.11 56.00 136.80 0.69 Red Scores
7 Jacquiline Astaphan Palmer Davies F - - - - - - 53.60 37.22 77.60 131.20 0.98 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Roper Marcia Lindsey D - - - - - - 54.40 37.78 64.00 118.40 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Myrna Barzelatto Susan Smithline E 5 2 - 3 - - 83.20 57.78 77.50 160.70 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Diana Doering Edmund Doering F 6 3 1 2 2 1 84.80 58.89 74.50 159.30 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Helen Morton Ronni Schneider D - - - - - - 77.60 53.89 69.00 146.60 Scores
6 Vicky Vallecillo Isabel Hevia De Dardet E - 6 - 1 1 - 85.60 59.44 60.80 146.40 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Janet Farrell Caryl Mackay D - - - - - - 61.60 42.78 80.50 142.10 1.02 Red Scores
7 Francesca Whitener Jeanne Jones F - - 3 - - - 73.60 51.11 67.00 140.60 1.38 Red Scores
3 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass E - - - - - - 48.80 33.89 74.00 122.80 0.51 Red Scores
2 Kathy Powell Susan Hester F - - - - - - 60.80 42.22 46.50 107.30 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Lee Levy Nina Lalin D 9 - - - - - 74.00 51.39 80.00 154.00 1.29 Gold Scores
5 Anita Kessler Marie Slaven D - - - 1 - - 85.50 59.38 63.00 148.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette D - - - 3 - - 81.50 56.60 66.50 148.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Colette Sears Catherine Rodriguez D - - - - - - 70.50 48.96 77.00 147.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Karla Spooner John Spooner F - 5 2 4 2 - 79.50 55.21 67.50 147.00 1.84 Red Scores
4 Linda Lemmon Denis Conlon E - - - - - - 63.50 44.10 76.50 140.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Esther Greenberg Leonard Greenberg E - - - - - - 57.50 39.93 72.50 130.00 Scores
7 Charlotte Bailey Dan Noll D - - - - - - 54.00 37.50 57.00 111.00 Scores
9 Cynthia Marks David Newell E - - - 2 1 - 82.00 56.94 82.00 1.02 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas E 1 1 - 1/3 1 - 92.00 63.89 94.00 186.00 6.43 Gold Scores
3 Joyce Levin William Straith D 3 - - 1/3 - - 92.00 63.89 77.60 169.60 3.62 Gold Scores
6 Michael Scher Elaine Rice D 4 - - 4 - - 72.50 50.35 92.00 164.50 2.71 Gold Scores
9 Michael Berkowitz Marilyn Courtot D - - - - - - 52.00 36.11 97.00 149.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Joan Kalish Marilyn Bliden D - - - 1/3 - - 92.00 63.89 54.40 146.40 1.07 Gold Scores
4 Linda Hacker Patricia Geary E - - - - 2 - 70.50 48.96 75.20 145.70 1.38 Red Scores
8 Stephen Bess Amy Bess E - - - - - - 63.50 44.10 69.60 133.10 Scores
7 Beverley Becker Michael Mendelsohn F - - - - - - 52.00 36.11 71.20 123.20 0.70 Red Scores
2 Melvin Marx Barry Levin F - - - - - 1 61.50 42.71 52.00 113.50 0.70 Red Scores