Oct 14, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Bracketed "B" Swiss 2 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.85 Silver 1 88.00 Michael BlanchardBenbrook, TX Stephen BennettFort Worth, TX Donald DodsonFort Worth, TX Susan DodsonFort Worth, TX
4.39 Silver 2 78.00 Pamela GladyszFort Worth, TX Annie MasonFort Worth, TX Jan TurrellaFort Worth, TX Willow McGregorFort Worth, TX
2.88 Silver 3/4 68.00 Gayle OrvisBurleson, TX Robert OrvisBurleson, TX Shreedhara RamarathnamTyler, TX Cheryl LandersTyler, TX
2.88 Silver 3/4 68.00 Tawana ArnettDenton, TX Judy CrabtreeDenton, TX Dolores McCuistianDenton, TX Fran HowardDenton, TX

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Michael Blanchard Stephen Bennett Donald Dodson Susan Dodson A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.85 Silver
6 Pamela Gladysz Annie Mason Jan Turrella Willow McGregor A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.39 Silver
10 Tawana Arnett Judy Crabtree Dolores McCuistian Fran Howard A 3/4 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.88 Silver
3 Gayle Orvis Robert Orvis Shreedhara Ramarathnam Cheryl Landers A 3/4 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.88 Silver
1 Laura Nash Ann Elwood Janet Jordan M Howard A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.32 Silver
2 Robert Clarke Alma Farley Larz Smith Anne Smith A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.48 Silver
4 Cheryl Clark Keith Mond Sharon Stewart Caroline Drews A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.40 Silver
9 Fred Seipp Sharon Seagraves Melanie Munnell Cordelia Cottingim A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.40 Silver
8 Lynn Long Cynthia Benton William Eads Sandie Conner A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.32 Silver
5 Marvin Stewart Barbara Stewart Frank Mazzucco Sue Mazzucco A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.32 Silver
11 Sandie Walser Carol Buchanan Betty Mastick Ellen Russell A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.16 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results