Oct 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Bob Gwirtzman Jiang Gu A 1 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 12.93 Silver
4 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Mary Petit Susan Seckinger B 2 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 9.70 Silver
24 Robert Huntington Michael Hajosy Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C 3/4 2 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.36 Silver
11 Cynthia Michael Gail Carroll Constance Graham Alice Hummel A 3/4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.36 Silver
23 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer Trevor Reeves B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.00 Silver
7 Jonathan Clark Kenneth Steele Roger Caplan Jim Walsh C 5/6 3/4 2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.00 Silver
5 Victor King David Ehler R Muggia John Stiefel A 7/8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.05 Silver
12 William Watson Donna Feir Beverly Saunders Vera Gerard B 7/8 5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.05 Silver
10 Joyce Stiefel Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher Ann Clark A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.60 Silver
28 Weiling Zhao Linda Green David Blackburn Paul Miller B - 6 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.95 Silver
25 Michael Hess Gary Miyashiro Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.96 Silver
13 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce Yeong-Long Shiue Frank Blachowski A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.28 Silver
22 Lois DeBlois Paula Najarian Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.96 Silver
21 John Dinius Dennis Jacobs Pat Hartman Gerald Greitzer B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.44 Silver
15 Jeanne Striefler James Macomber Sally Kirtley Jerry Hirsch B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.28 Silver
26 John Farwell Nancy Robertson Mildred Fromm Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.12 Silver
6 Phillip Olschefski Ruth Kuzma Robert Kuzma Doug Eitelman B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
14 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning Margaret Mason Dianne Elie B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
27 Abhijit Dutta John Pelegano Paul Johnson Livingston Carroll C - - 3 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.38 Silver
2 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
9 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Aarati Mehta Mayank Mehta B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
20 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold Riva Lewinter Sharon Kochen C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.48 Silver
3 Rick Seaburg Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Robert Kistner Gayle Stevens C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
19 Muriel Dane Myrna Butler Marlene Myers Joan Levinson B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.96 Silver
18 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow Susan Shechtman Barbara Mindell C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
17 Hoby Littlefield Bonnie Reyes Adam Hansen David Moses B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.64 Silver
16 Judith Cavagnaro Nancy Campbell Phyllis Crowley Ellen Meinke C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.32 Silver
8 David Tracy Nancy Earel Mark Stasiewski Lenny Russman B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.32 Silver