Oct 26, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Triple Nickel Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 63.00 Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Joan LewisArlington, VA
3.17 Silver 2 62.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Robert GookinAnnandale, VA Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Richard PopperWilmington, DE
2.37 Silver 3 60.00 Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA Bruce HoustonMc Lean, VA Kenton SchoenAlexandria, VA David FleischerAlexandria, VA
1.78 Silver 4 59.00 Alan SchwartzFairfax, VA William ColeSilver Spring, MD Annie SchwartzFairfax, VA Lucy McCoyAnnandale, VA
1.34 Silver 5 56.00 Donald BermanLaurel, MD Ann LindleyGaithersburg, MD Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA Bob BoydAlexandria, VA
1.79 Silver 1 1 47.00 Rich ArdiniVienna, VA Terry JonesFalls Church, VA David DelzingaroSuitland, MD Mark De BernardoVienna, VA
1.34 Silver 2 45.00 Georgette WeissFort Washington, MD Joyce CurrieFalls Church, VA Francesca MazarellaAlexandria, VA Marsha BrownAlexandria, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Robert Bell Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.22 Silver
6 Fred King Robert Gookin Brad Theurer Richard Popper A 2 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.17 Silver
4 Kenneth Davis Bruce Houston Kenton Schoen David Fleischer A 3 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.37 Silver
12 Alan Schwartz William Cole Annie Schwartz Lucy McCoy A 4 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.78 Silver
2 Donald Berman Ann Lindley Margot Hennings Bob Boyd A 5 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.34 Silver
10 Mary Ann Kral Mary Spooner Ronald Kral Sidney Graves A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.57 Silver
8 Vincent Wilmot Jr Jim Wakefield Linda Marshall Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Silver
11 Rich Ardini Terry Jones David Delzingaro Mark De Bernardo C - 1 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.79 Silver
9 Georgette Weiss Joyce Currie Francesca Mazarella Marsha Brown B - 2 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.34 Silver
1 Betsy Eliot Dean Baird Julia Brown Raman Srivastav A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Silver
7 Mike Ladd Betty Ladd Betty Nolte Jerry Nolte B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Silver
3 Daniel Morgan Kimberly Ferguson Jonathan Ramseur David Lindley C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.19 Silver
13 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis James Dahlberg Thomas Fuller C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.19 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results