Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lynn Clemmons Jon Clemmons C 1 1 1 2 2 2 222.71 61.86 206.96 429.67 6.89 Gold|Red Scores
4 Janet Liska Terrence Liska B 2 2 - 4 4 - 211.32 58.70 213.46 424.78 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ray Kalinowski Mary Reiss B 3 3 - 3 3 - 217.08 60.30 204.40 421.48 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Sharp Leslie Forester C 6 5 3 1 1 1 230.91 64.14 182.88 413.79 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judith King Janet Gordon B - - - - - - 184.44 51.23 191.51 375.95 0.56 Red Scores
10 Margaret Parsons Janice Kellogg B - - - - - - 138.66 38.52 194.67 333.33 0.56 Red Scores
7 Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin B - - - - - - 166.90 46.36 165.61 332.51 Scores
1 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 134.87 37.46 152.65 287.52 Scores
8 Linda Eskritt Cathy Scherwinski C - - - - - - 161.94 44.98 117.88 279.82 Scores
5 Linda Frentzel Stephanie Davis C - - - - - - 115.39 32.05 153.07 268.46 Scores
11 Carol Peotter Ginger Bryers C - - - 5 5 - 199.22 55.34 199.22 0.34 Red Scores
12 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon B - - - - - - 193.64 53.79 193.64 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian A 4 - - 1 - - 225.17 62.55 190.60 415.77 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Margaret Meyer Barbara Hospel B 9 7 - 3 2 - 193.65 53.79 202.01 395.66 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
10 Howard Gesbeck William Omdahl B - - - 5 4 - 187.22 52.01 196.85 384.07 0.44 Red Scores
6 Melanie Peche Carol Gepner C - - - 2 1 1 198.06 55.02 181.17 379.23 2.13 Red Scores
7 Maggie Dugan Leah Creswell B - - - - - - 177.71 49.36 184.67 362.38 0.59 Red Scores
9 Sal Weingarten Vincent DeConti B - - - - - - 167.27 46.46 193.18 360.45 1.07 Red Scores
4 Cathy Mc Guire Susan Leah Sachtjen C - - - - - - 169.31 47.03 171.15 340.46 0.57 Red Scores
2 Tom Drouin Doug Shuman C - - - 4 3 2 188.08 52.24 145.12 333.20 0.63 Red Scores
1 Mary McGlinchey C Janssen C - - - - - - 178.61 49.61 153.92 332.53 Scores
3 Mary Kocevar Carol Miller A - - - - - - 139.26 38.68 191.22 330.48 0.77 Red Scores
12 Ray Hellmer Jill Hellmer C - - - - - - 155.66 43.24 155.66 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marvin Ganser Eileen Ganser C 5 4 2 2 1 1 212.73 59.09 201.56 414.29 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jeanne Reber Gary Reber C 7 6 4 3 2 2 207.95 57.76 201.00 408.95 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke A 8 - - 1 - - 227.05 63.07 169.88 396.93 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 La Verne Swiggum Nancy Spencer B - - - 5/6 4/5 - 187.50 52.08 204.93 392.43 1.48 Red Scores
1 Karen Ann Pleuss Barbara Lonsdorf C - - - 5/6 4/5 - 187.50 52.08 200.77 388.27 0.36 Red Scores
8 Patricia Mayer Eric Mayer A - - - - - - 132.95 36.93 211.99 344.94 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
10 David Cappel Jane Leahy C - - - - - - 174.55 48.49 169.81 344.36 0.62 Red Scores
9 Sherwin Rudman Marion Tuttle B - - - 4 3 - 195.68 54.36 125.36 321.04 0.66 Red Scores
3 Gail Torgersen Barbara Nuckles A - - - - - - 161.59 44.89 157.75 319.34 Scores
4 Marvin Sherrill Beice Rongstad B - - - - - - 148.64 41.29 153.02 301.66 Scores
11 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin A - - - - - - 184.09 51.14 184.09 Scores
12 June Lamb Kmiecik Jacque Ekhoff B - - - - - - 160.91 44.70 160.91 Scores
13 Cindy Alvarez Patricia Thomas B - - - - - - 158.86 44.13 158.86 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Laurie Gabrielson Mark Outzen C 10 8 5 1/2 1/2 1 205.91 57.20 188.08 393.99 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gwen Rieser Vera King B - - - - 4 - 188.86 52.46 191.70 380.56 1.25 Red Scores
5 David Israelstam Alice Peterson B - - - 1/2 1/2 - 205.91 57.20 173.76 379.67 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk A - - - 4 - - 195.68 54.36 177.50 373.18 0.62 Red Scores
9 Paul Klein Nancy Klein A - - - - - - 186.82 51.89 185.17 371.99 Scores
1 Helen Ippel Charles Robinson B - - - - - - 145.23 40.34 224.44 369.67 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mary Jane Schindler Kyle I Larson B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 176.55 356.55 Scores
6 John Mehl Shirley Buss C - - - 3 3 2 196.36 54.54 149.26 345.62 0.88 Red Scores
8 Richard Gschwend Sonya Dailey C - - - - - - 159.55 44.32 163.84 323.39 Scores
12 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey A - - - 5 - - 190.23 52.84 190.23 0.35 Red Scores
11 Mary Lindstrom Charlotte Lindstrom C - - - - - - 165.68 46.02 165.68 Scores
3 Thomas Bolger Michael Gingrich C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
13 Daniel Schommer Mary Schommer B - - - - - - 154.77 42.99 154.77 Scores