Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Charles Robinson Helen Ippel B 1 1 - 1 1 - 103.01 61.32 103.01 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judith King Janet Gordon B 14 13 - 2 2 - 89.55 53.30 89.55 1.13 Red Scores
2 Laurie Gabrielson Mark Outzen C 15 14 5 3 3 1 89.08 53.02 89.08 0.82 Red Scores
4 Gwen Rieser Vera King B 16 15 - 4 4 - 88.65 52.77 88.65 0.56 Red Scores
3 June Lamb Kmiecik Jacque Ekhoff B - - - - - - 86.79 51.66 86.79 Scores
7 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk A - - - - - - 83.02 49.42 83.02 Scores
5 David Israelstam Alice Peterson B - - - - - - 82.69 49.22 82.69 Scores
10 Mary Jane Schindler Kyle I Larson B - - - - - - 77.54 46.15 77.54 Scores
11 Susan Leah Sachtjen Cathy Mc Guire C - - - - - 2 75.58 44.99 75.58 0.57 Red Scores
8 Richard Gschwend Sonya Dailey C - - - - - - 73.46 43.73 73.46 Scores
6 John Mehl Shirley Buss C - - - - - - 72.39 43.09 72.39 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Janet Liska Terrence Liska B 2 2 - 1 1 - 101.80 60.60 101.80 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Reiss Ray Kalinowski B 3 3 - 2 2 - 98.14 58.42 98.14 1.13 Red Scores
2 Jon Clemmons Lynn Clemmons C 4 4 1 3 3 1 97.12 57.81 97.12 0.82 Red Scores
10 Margaret Parsons Janice Kellogg B 13 12 - 4 4 - 90.57 53.91 90.57 0.56 Red Scores
11 Leslie Forester Mary Sharp C 21 - 7 - - 2 87.44 52.05 87.44 0.57 Red Scores
9 Paul Klein Nancy Klein A - - - - - - 86.14 51.27 86.14 Scores
7 Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin B - - - - - - 78.88 46.95 78.88 Scores
5 Linda Frentzel Stephanie Davis C - - - - - - 74.36 44.26 74.36 Scores
1 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Linda Eskritt Cathy Scherwinski C - - - - - - 52.05 30.98 52.05 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sal Weingarten Vincent DeConti B 10/11 9/10 - 1/2 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Margaret Meyer Barbara Hospel B 10/11 9/10 - 1/2 1/2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Melanie Peche Carol Gepner C 17/18 16/17 6 3/4 3/4 1 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.88 Red Scores
7 Maggie Dugan Leah Creswell B 17/18 16/17 - 3/4 3/4 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.66 Red Scores
3 Mary Kocevar Carol Miller A 19/20 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
5 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian A 19/20 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
4 Sandy Testin Logan Rathjen C - - 8 - - 2 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.62 Red Scores
10 David Cappel Jane Leahy C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Mary McGlinchey C Janssen C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
2 Tom Drouin Doug Shuman C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marvin Ganser Eileen Ganser C 5 5 2 1 1 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 La Verne Swiggum Nancy Spencer B 6 6 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 William Omdahl Howard Gesbeck B 7 7 - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Eric Mayer Patricia Mayer A 8 - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Barbara Lonsdorf Karen Ann Pleuss C 9 8 3 - - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 Scores
6 Jeanne Reber Gary Reber C 12 11 4 - - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 Scores
5 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Gail Torgersen Barbara Nuckles A - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Marvin Sherrill Beice Rongstad B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores
9 Marion Tuttle Sherwin Rudman B - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 Scores