Oct 05, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Searcy Lena Howard A 2 - - 1 - - 297.50 64.81 297.50 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 4 - - 2 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 2.90 Silver Scores
8 Carol Purdy R Purdy B - 2 - 3 1 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 2.37 Silver Scores
5 Harold Karnes Sharon Jenness A - - - 4 - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Lynn Ward Evelyn Edmunds B - - - - 2 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Terry Bauer Lynn Bayman B - - - - 3 - 223.50 48.69 223.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Rami Antoun Karl Benson B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
2 Joan Arvanigian Wayne Sundquist C - - - - - 1 201.00 43.79 201.00 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Mary Lou Hollis Lester Dolak C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores
4 Julia Klein Maxine Swanson C - - - - - - 155.00 33.77 155.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Simon Walter Casper A 7 - - 1 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Cappy Gagnon John Bodish A - - - 2 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Diane Allman Martha Ream C - 4 1 3 1 1 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.65 Silver Scores
8 Joy Willging Judy Felland B - 5 - 4 2 - 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman B - 6 - - 3 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Eric Newton John Lewis C - - 2 - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.24 Silver Scores
9 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
2 Linda Upton Diana Mastri B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
1 Larry Wagner Sue Wagner B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
7 Philip Kolehmainen Vivian Waldron C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 1 - - 1 - - 303.50 66.12 303.50 6.88 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser B 3 1 - 2 1 - 277.50 60.46 277.50 3.87 Silver Scores
5 Jack Grier Alina Grier A - - - 3 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer B - - - 4 2 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
4 Ginny Steinman Barbara Bannow C - - 3 - - 1 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Hebron Connie Hebron B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
7 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
6 Ruth Subers Emily Subers B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
2 Charlotte Tetzlaff Julia Cortright C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Donald Jones Marian Gilbert A 5 - - 1 - - 269.50 58.71 269.50 2.29 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Chin Tom Hallum A 6 - - 2 - - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath B - 3 - 3 1 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.78 Silver Scores
9 Shankar Dutta Peter Elliott A - - - 4 - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Roger Sokol Bruce Sokol A - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
8 Laurence Dunford Mary Kocevar B - - - - 2 - 228.50 49.78 228.50 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Richardson Jerry Richardson C - - 4 - - 1 218.00 47.49 218.00 0.70 Silver Scores
10 Ronald Stevenson, Sr Andrew Connor C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
1 Dee Stevenson Gail Wells B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
2 Joan Siemans Mary Ann O'Neill C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores