Oct 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 83.00 Jack KilloughBethany, OK Gary StrakaUnion City, OK Dale GinnYukon, OK Willie Baker JrGuthrie, OK
4.95 Silver 2 79.00 Norman Kahn JrPrairie Village, KS Max KahnShawnee Mission, KS Jim UrichShawnee Mission, KS Robert WilliamsonKansas City, MO
3.71 Silver 3 78.00 Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS William MuirKansas City, MO Victoria MuirKansas City, MO
3.47 Silver 4 1 70.00 Georgia McGillHarrison, AR Dana SnawderHarrison, AR Peter HolmSpringfield, IL J PilkentonAurora, MO
2.60 Silver 5 2 69.00 Robert DrayHoliday Island, AR Linda HuberShell Knob, MO Mary MurphyShell Knob, MO Sherrill LuckieSpringfield, MO
1.95 Silver 3 66.00 Joshua YoungBlue Eye, MO Marsha HavensEureka Springs, AR John GilmoreShell Knob, MO Brian GibbsAlpena, AR
1.46 Silver 4 63.00 Nancy TillerBattlefield, MO Carol PinegarSpringfield, MO Ellie BennettOzark, MO Florene WilliamsonSpringfield, MO

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Jack Killough Gary Straka Dale Ginn Willie Baker Jr A 1 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.60 Silver
10 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn Jim Urich Robert Williamson A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.95 Silver
6 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm William Muir Victoria Muir A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.71 Silver
9 Georgia McGill Dana Snawder Peter Holm J Pilkenton B 4 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.47 Silver
8 Robert Dray Linda Huber Mary Murphy Sherrill Luckie B 5 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.60 Silver
7 Joshua Young Marsha Havens John Gilmore Brian Gibbs B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.95 Silver
1 Nancy Tiller Carol Pinegar Ellie Bennett Florene Williamson B - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.46 Silver
14 Jill Hannum Steven Olson Gwyn Groseclose Diane Davis B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
3 Carol Haynes Carolyn Ahart Bernita Webster Shirley Maurer B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.20 Silver
5 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles Robert Kotarba M Fish B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.05 Silver
4 Nora Burgess Marilyn Sexton Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
11 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
13 Joyce Easson Patricia Schaller Melba Rector Patsy Burton B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
12 William Lucas Delma Lucas William Garner Sandra Garner B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results