Oct 21, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Howard Schmid Memorial Open Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 1 88.00 George RoeperHomewood, IL Donald ValiskaHighland, IN Lynne KostopoulosSchererville, IN Patricia ValiskaHighland, IN
6.19 Silver 2 2 85.00 Judy JenkinsFort Wayne, IN James KartFort Wayne, IN Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN
4.64 Silver 3 3 82.00 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Laverne NikschPortage, IN Dave BiglerHobart, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN
3.48 Silver 4 79.00 James O'ConnellValparaiso, IN Joseph ChinHighland, IN George GoeweyChicago, IL Tom HallumMishawaka, IN
2.75 Silver 5 76.00 Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL
2.36 Silver 6 73.00 Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI
2.27 Silver 4 1 67.00 Patrice PrincehornHomewood, IL Fred PrincehornHomewood, IL Susan StrombergHomewood, IL Caron EspinosaMokena, IL
1.49 Silver 5 65.00 Massimo BraschiChicago, IL Betty SteffekOrland Park, IL John MillerChicago, IL Rosemary McCarthyFlossmoor, IL
1.70 Silver 2 57.00 Darrell ClintonWest Lafayette, IN Alan YngveChesterton, IN John PollesWest Lafayette, IN Anne MurphyChesterton, IN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 George Roeper Donald Valiska Lynne Kostopoulos Patricia Valiska B 1 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.25 Silver
7 Judy Jenkins James Kart Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B 2 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.19 Silver
6 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch Dave Bigler Yuan Hsu B 3 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.64 Silver
11 James O'Connell Joseph Chin George Goewey Tom Hallum A 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.48 Silver
18 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.75 Silver
4 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 6 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.36 Silver
2 Patrice Princehorn Fred Princehorn Susan Stromberg Caron Espinosa C - 4 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.27 Silver
8 Massimo Braschi Betty Steffek John Miller Rosemary McCarthy B - 5 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.49 Silver
19 Daniel Spain Zafar Khan Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
14 John Goring Lee Esworthy Robert Butz Larry Rabideau A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.75 Silver
20 Darrell Clinton Alan Yngve John Polles Anne Murphy C - - 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.70 Silver
12 Janice Custer Barbara Stroud Ted Freeman Judy Freeman B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
16 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar Terry Bauer Carol Miller C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
9 Lynn Bayman Susan Keeley William Wendt Thomas O'Connell B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
17 Norman Filipiak Gloria McMahon Constance Stevens Jerry Palm B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
15 Anna Urick Charlotte Abernethy Esther Walenga Ram Prasad B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.30 Silver
5 Jacqueline Chavez Anna Urosevich Loretta Malone Joan Adams C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
3 Trudi McKamey Patricia Mikuta Arlyne Filler Alan Filler B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver
13 John Ginzel Marilyn Ginzel Hilda Connor Norma Vierk C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.45 Silver
1 Conrad Staudacher Steve Zeschke Martha Harris Sandra Yeiser C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results