Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Fri Aft Pairs/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.65 Silver 1 16.00 John GoringFrankfort, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL Larry RabideauMarana, AZ Lee EsworthyThe Villages, FL
3.71 Silver 2/3 15.50 Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN Zafar KhanCrown Point, IN Steven WatsonSchererville, IN Daniel SpainPortage, IN
3.71 Silver 2/3 1 15.50 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Lawrence NelsonOak Lawn, IL Laverne NikschPortage, IN Dave BiglerHobart, IN
2.36 Silver 4/5 2 15.00 Lynne KostopoulosSchererville, IN Michael DevineHomewood, IL Patricia ValiskaHighland, IN George RoeperHomewood, IL
2.09 Silver 4/5 15.00 C Arthur NevinsKalamazoo, MI James AngellCrown Point, IN Jeanine DowKalamazoo, MI Yuan HsuHammond, IN
1.37 Silver 3/5 12.50 Trudi McKameyPortage, IN Janice CusterChesterton, IN Helen MillerGriffith, IN Anne MurphyChesterton, IN
1.37 Silver 3/5 12.50 John UlreichFrankfort, IL Glen McGeadyLong Beach, IN Lynn UlreichFrankfort, IL Daniel CunninghamLa Porte, IN
1.37 Silver 3/5 12.50 Alan YngveChesterton, IN Jan MerrickCrete, IL Michael BrissetteGary, IN Margaret KiernanSchererville, IN
1.51 Silver 1 11.50 Barbara StroudChesterton, IN Kay LivelyHighland, IN Carol Ann HeinrichPompano Beach, FL Jim LivelyHighland, IN
1.13 Silver 2 11.00 Carolyn PotasnikMunster, IN Martha HarrisHighland, IN Mary KocevarHobart, IN Terry BauerPortage, IN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Louis Nimnicht Zafar Khan Steven Watson Daniel Spain A 2/3 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.71 Silver
6 C Arthur Nevins James Angell Jeanine Dow Yuan Hsu A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.09 Silver
8 Lynne Kostopoulos Michael Devine Patricia Valiska George Roeper B 4/5 2 - 2/3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.36 Silver
3 Ruth Westberg Gordon Decker Stacy Jacobs Dennis O'Dowd A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.67 Silver
4 Trudi McKamey Janice Custer Helen Miller Anne Murphy B - 3/5 - - 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.37 Silver
5 Barbara Stroud Kay Lively Carol Ann Heinrich Jim Lively C - - 1 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.51 Silver
1 George Goewey Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urosevich Anna Urick B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Jacqueline Chavez Carl Zurcher Susan Stromberg William Wendt C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
7 Hilda Connor Sally Will Patricia Mikuta Richard Will B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00