Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Fri Aft Pairs/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A 7 - - 4 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller B - - - 7 5 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 Scores
8 Lynne Kostopoulos Patricia Valiska B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
1 George Goewey Anna Urosevich B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
5 Barbara Stroud Carol Ann Heinrich C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
2 Jacqueline Chavez Susan Stromberg C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
3 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 Scores
7 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta B - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 120.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Devine George Roeper A 1 - - 1 - - 250.00 69.44 250.00 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Gordon Decker Dennis O'Dowd A 2 - - 2 - - 239.00 66.39 239.00 4.82 Silver Scores
9 Zafar Khan Daniel Spain B 5 2 - 3 1 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 2.03 Silver Scores
6 James Angell Yuan Hsu A - - - 5 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Kay Lively Jim Lively C - - - 6/7 2/3 1/2 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Sally Will Richard Will C - - - 6/7 2/3 1/2 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Carl Zurcher William Wendt C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
4 Janice Custer Anne Murphy B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
1 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch B 3 1 - 1 1 - 236.00 65.56 236.00 3.61 Silver Scores
6 John Goring Larry Rabideau A 4 - - 2 - - 228.00 63.33 228.00 2.71 Silver Scores
9 Delphine Slater Elnora Washington C 6 3 1 3 2 1 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.61 Silver Scores
4 Alan Yngve Michael Brissette B - 4 - 5 3 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.13 Silver Scores
1 John Ulreich Lynn Ulreich B - 5 - 6 4 - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Roxanne Drnevich James McDonald C - - 2 - 6 2 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
3 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
2 Carol Miller Sharon Snyder C - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Butz Lee Esworthy A - - - 4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.12 Silver Scores
8 Laurence Dunford Daniel Taylor B - - - - 4 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Genny Cesario Jan Summers C - - - - 5 - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
7 Lawrence Nelson Dave Bigler B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
1 Glen McGeady Daniel Cunningham B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
5 Martha Harris Terry Bauer C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
4 Jan Merrick Margaret Kiernan B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
9 Geraldine Tyler Juwanna Walton C - - - - - - 116.50 32.36 116.50 Scores