Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri AM Open Pairs/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.86 Silver 1 1 17.50 Lynne KostopoulosSchererville, IN Patricia ValiskaHighland, IN Michael DevineHomewood, IL George RoeperHomewood, IL
4.51 Silver 2/3 16.00 Larry RabideauMarana, AZ John GoringFrankfort, IL Lee EsworthyThe Villages, FL Robert ButzKankakee, IL
4.51 Silver 2/3 16.00 James AngellCrown Point, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN C Arthur NevinsKalamazoo, MI Jeanine DowKalamazoo, MI
2.89 Silver 4 15.00 James O'ConnellValparaiso, IN Joseph ChinHighland, IN Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN Steven WatsonSchererville, IN
2.56 Silver 5 2 1 14.00 Marilyn GinzelHammond, IN Norma VierkLansing, IL Delphine SlaterGary, IN Elnora WashingtonGary, IN
1.92 Silver 6 3 13.50 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Laverne NikschPortage, IN Dave BiglerHobart, IN Zafar KhanCrown Point, IN
1.11 Silver 4/6 13.00 George GoeweyChicago, IL Anna UrosevichMunster, IN Anna UrickHammond, IN Charlotte AbernethyGriffith, IN
1.11 Silver 4/6 13.00 Jan MerrickCrete, IL Margaret KiernanSchererville, IN Terry BauerPortage, IN Martha HarrisHighland, IN
1.11 Silver 4/6 13.00 Constance StevensHighland, IN Jerry PalmHomewood, IL Donald ValiskaHighland, IN Louis GaspardoOrland Park, IL
1.06 Silver 2/3 11.00 Carol MillerValparaiso, IN Sharon SnyderChesterton, IN Jan SummersAurora, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL
1.06 Silver 2/3 11.00 Alan YngveChesterton, IN Michael BrissetteGary, IN Jim LivelyHighland, IN Kay LivelyHighland, IN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Lynne Kostopoulos Patricia Valiska Michael Devine George Roeper B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.86 Silver
6 James O'Connell Joseph Chin Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 4 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.89 Silver
8 Marilyn Ginzel Norma Vierk Delphine Slater Elnora Washington C 5 2 1 3 2 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.56 Silver
1 George Goewey Anna Urosevich Anna Urick Charlotte Abernethy B - 4/6 - 4/5 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.11 Silver
3 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs Gordon Decker Dennis O'Dowd A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.58 Silver
11 Carol Miller Sharon Snyder Jan Summers Genny Cesario C - - 2/3 - 4 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.06 Silver
9 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Susan Keeley Lynn Bayman Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller Janice Custer Anne Murphy B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
5 Arlyne Filler Alan Filler William Wendt Carl Zurcher C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Glen McGeady Daniel Cunningham Jacqueline Chavez Susan Stromberg C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00