Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri AM Open Pairs/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Lynne Kostopoulos Patricia Valiska Michael Devine George Roeper B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.86 Silver
6 James O'Connell Joseph Chin Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 4 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.89 Silver
8 Marilyn Ginzel Norma Vierk Delphine Slater Elnora Washington C 5 2 1 3 2 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.56 Silver
1 George Goewey Anna Urosevich Anna Urick Charlotte Abernethy B - 4/6 - 4/5 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.11 Silver
3 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs Gordon Decker Dennis O'Dowd A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.58 Silver
11 Carol Miller Sharon Snyder Jan Summers Genny Cesario C - - 2/3 - 4 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.06 Silver
9 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Susan Keeley Lynn Bayman Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller Janice Custer Anne Murphy B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
5 Arlyne Filler Alan Filler William Wendt Carl Zurcher C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Glen McGeady Daniel Cunningham Jacqueline Chavez Susan Stromberg C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 James Angell Yuan Hsu C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.51 Silver
3 Larry Rabideau John Goring Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.51 Silver
5 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch Dave Bigler Zafar Khan B 6 3 - 3 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.92 Silver
8 Jan Merrick Margaret Kiernan Terry Bauer Martha Harris B - 4/6 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.11 Silver
9 Constance Stevens Jerry Palm Donald Valiska Louis Gaspardo B - 4/6 - 4/5 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.11 Silver
7 Alan Yngve Michael Brissette Jim Lively Kay Lively C - - 2/3 - - 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.06 Silver
2 Barbara Stroud Carol Ann Heinrich Mary Ann Filipiak Ivye Benson C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta Daniel Taylor Laurence Dunford B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Norman Filipiak Verne Lee Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50