Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri AM Open Pairs/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lynne Kostopoulos Patricia Valiska B 5 1 - 2 1 - 214.00 59.44 214.00 3.72 Silver Scores
6 James O'Connell Joseph Chin A 6 - - 3 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 1.85 Silver Scores
1 George Goewey Anna Urosevich B - 4 - 6 3 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 1.57 Silver Scores
8 Norma Vierk Marilyn Ginzel C - 6 2 8 5 1 187.50 52.08 187.50 1.37 Silver Scores
2 Glen McGeady Daniel Cunningham B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
10 Trudi McKamey Helen Miller B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
3 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
7 Lynn Bayman Susan Keeley B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
5 Arlyne Filler Alan Filler C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
11 Carol Miller Sharon Snyder C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
9 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer B - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A 3 - - 2 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 4.38 Silver Scores
4 Michael Devine George Roeper A 4 - - 3 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 3.29 Silver Scores
3 Gordon Decker Dennis O'Dowd A 7 - - 4 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.39 Silver Scores
6 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - 5 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Carl Zurcher William Wendt C - - 3 7 2 2 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.25 Silver Scores
1 Anna Urick Charlotte Abernethy B - - - 8 3 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Genny Cesario Jan Summers C - - 4 - 6 3 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Delphine Slater Elnora Washington C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
10 Anne Murphy Janice Custer B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
2 Susan Stromberg Jacqueline Chavez C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
7 Patrice Princehorn Fred Princehorn B - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Goring Larry Rabideau A 1 - - 1 - - 241.00 66.94 241.00 7.79 Silver Scores
9 Constance Stevens Jerry Palm A 8 - - 4 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch B - 2 - 5 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.79 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Kiernan Jan Merrick B - 5 - 7 4 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 1.18 Silver Scores
7 Alan Yngve Michael Brissette B - - - - 6 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.31 Silver Scores
6 Yuan Hsu James Angell A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
2 Barbara Stroud Carol Ann Heinrich C - - - - - 2 163.50 45.42 163.50 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
4 Norman Filipiak Verne Lee B - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 2 - - 1 - - 236.50 65.69 236.50 5.84 Silver Scores
7 Jim Lively Kay Lively C - 3 1 6 1 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 2.09 Silver Scores
1 Laurence Dunford Daniel Taylor B - - - - 4 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Dave Bigler Zafar Khan B - - - - 5 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.36 Silver Scores
3 Robert Butz Lee Esworthy A - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
8 Martha Harris Terry Bauer C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
2 Ivye Benson Mary Ann Filipiak C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
9 Louis Gaspardo Donald Valiska B - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
4 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores