Oct 27, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified GRF Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 1 - - 1 - - 301.97 65.79 301.97 13.71 Silver Scores
11 Connie True Steve Dickason C 8 1 1 3 1 1 254.48 55.44 254.48 4.70 Silver Scores
10 Becky Bien Byron Southern B 9 2 - 4 2 - 254.28 55.40 254.28 3.53 Silver Scores
4 Robert Lusk Roam Gunn B - 5 - 7 4 - 243.62 53.08 243.62 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Ann Yancey Ferrill Deb Phillips A - - - 8 - - 240.91 52.49 240.91 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Louallen Thomassen Denny Penticoff A - - - 9 - - 240.67 52.43 240.67 0.52 Silver Scores
8 John Madden Diana Madden C - - 3 - 5 2 230.52 50.22 230.52 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Deborah Masters Vanette Aleksic C - - - - - - 227.09 49.47 227.09 Scores
5 Roland Graves Millie Heisler A - - - - - - 211.71 46.12 211.71 Scores
7 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 206.17 44.92 206.17 Scores
1 Gretchen Evanco Michael Popkin B - - - - - - 151.71 33.05 151.71 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 6 - - 4 - - 266.24 58.00 266.24 3.25 Silver Scores
9 Blake Sanders Thomas Turgeon A 7 - - 5 - - 265.73 57.89 265.73 2.44 Silver Scores
8 June Harter Brenda Durand C 11 4 2 6 1 1 247.53 53.93 247.53 2.25 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Stiff Peggy Birzer B - 6 - 7 2 - 233.44 50.86 233.44 1.58 Silver Scores
10 Wally Johnson Deborah Christian B - - - - 4 - 226.09 49.26 226.09 0.79 Silver Scores
5 Andy Cosby Richard Wendricks A - - - - - - 215.41 46.93 215.41 Scores
2 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry C - - - - - - 210.52 45.86 210.52 Scores
6 Matt Williams David Cockcroft A - - - - - - 204.41 44.53 204.41 Scores
4 Ti Davis Richard Kalkbrenner B - - - - - - 201.78 43.96 201.78 Scores
7 Cherry Starling Margaret Kelly B - - - - - - 185.49 40.41 185.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dee Hoffman Greg Frank A 5 - - 2 - - 269.34 58.68 269.34 4.34 Silver Scores
4 Jeff Brown Kathryn Young B 10 3 - 5 3 - 248.34 54.10 248.34 2.64 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Lloyd G Rhoades A - - - 6 - - 243.78 53.11 243.78 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Frances Lusk Ray Banks A - - - - - - 233.42 50.85 233.42 Scores
11 Peggy Ross Jean Pritchett A - - - - - - 229.70 50.04 229.70 Scores
3 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 228.87 49.86 228.87 Scores
1 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B - - - - - - 226.21 49.28 226.21 Scores
8 Laura Batey Jane Lucky C - - - - - - 221.73 48.31 221.73 Scores
7 Sheila Mehaffy Diane Lord B - - - - - - 214.76 46.79 214.76 Scores
10 Bill Phillips Dean Phillips B - - - - - - 205.36 44.74 205.36 Scores
2 Kim Kelley Elaine Weeter C - - - - - - 164.60 35.86 164.60 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael McGuire Jack Wynns A 2 - - 1 - - 291.83 63.58 291.83 10.28 Silver Scores
3 Jane Eason Bill Eason A 3 - - 2 - - 290.92 63.38 290.92 7.71 Silver Scores
5 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A 4 - - 3 - - 272.95 59.47 272.95 5.78 Silver Scores
6 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb A - - - 8 - - 232.92 50.75 232.92 0.58 Silver Scores
11 Tom Wahl Nathan Atkinson C - - 4 9 3 2 230.04 50.12 230.04 1.13 Silver Scores
4 Virginia Dethomas Judy Belt B - - - - 5 - 222.26 48.42 222.26 0.45 Silver Scores
10 Gregory Bono Betty Schultz Kelley A - - - - - - 220.79 48.10 220.79 Scores
8 Kate Koen Charlotte McKiever C - - - - - - 207.17 45.14 207.17 Scores
1 Mack Williams Rita Sevall B - - - - - - 203.91 44.42 203.91 Scores
7 Ann Lewis Julia Mobley C - - - - - - 200.02 43.58 200.02 Scores
2 Sandra Popkin Tricia Adcock C - - - - - - 190.08 41.41 190.08 Scores