Oct 11, 2018 - Thursday 10:30 am

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.36 Gold 1 104.00 Jonathan JankusWilton, CT Allen SiegelLongboat Key, FL David BlackburnFairfield, CT Paul MillerWeston, CT
8.52 Gold 2 87.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Joanne KlausUp Saddle River, NJ
6.39 Gold 3 85.00 Dan PetersNew City, NY Steven SundheimerNew City, NY Robert OrneNew City, NY Irwin MillerHillsdale, NJ
4.79 Gold 4 84.00 Michael OtteLittle Falls, NJ Miles TanchelMontvale, NJ Paul FaganSuffern, NY Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jonathan Jankus Allen Siegel David Blackburn Paul Miller A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 11.36 Gold
4 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer John Klaus Joanne Klaus A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.52 Gold
2 Dan Peters Steven Sundheimer Robert Orne Irwin Miller A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.39 Gold
3 Michael Otte Miles Tanchel Paul Fagan Subrata Ghosh A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 -1.00 84.00 4.79 Gold
11 Robert Leese Paul Caten Jr Stephen Kolkhorst David Waterman A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.92 Red
7 Harvey Sugar Marie Sugar Malcolm Austin Alvan Lewis A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.69 Red
8 Wendy Lee Zenon Komar Ming Li Foster Osborne A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.69 Red
5 Stephanie Austin Dorothy Koernig Susan Robbins Cheryl Doline A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.81 Red
10 Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Lynn Baker Roger Price Alan Gamble A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.46 Red
9 Adah Nicklin Tamar Odell Gladys Chin Carole Seneca A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.46 Red
6 David Sutton Susan Atteridge Nancy Marshall Marsha Zipser A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results