Oct 11, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 7 4 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 86.50 186.50 2.62 Gold Scores
3 Paul Resnik Denise Resnik 7 7 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 90.00 183.00 1.55 Gold Scores
6 John Birchby Roy Weber 2 - 4 4 2/3 1/2 1/2 99.00 58.93 81.20 180.20 1.58 Red Scores
9 Betsy Clark Warren White 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 84.70 166.70 0.74 Red Scores
4 Marcy Boyle Flo Kahn 2 - - - 2/3 1/2 1/2 99.00 58.93 63.50 162.50 0.88 Red Scores
7 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 78.00 158.00 Scores
5 Judith Sternberg Lynne Goldstein 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 Scores
8 Susan Werbe Janet Bailey 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 85.40 145.40 0.85 Red Scores
1 Mary McArdle Diane Martin 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 71.50 138.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Gordon Mackenzie Wayne De Vries 7 5 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 88.20 185.70 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Helen Donohue Meredith Stravato 2 9 3 3 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 78.40 180.40 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
7 Scott Hutchason Ron Kahan 7 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 85.40 179.90 1.16 Red Scores
3 Dale Berger Bonnie Apfelbaum 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.70 175.20 1.30 Gold Scores
8 Allen Kasden Stan Winnick 3 - - - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 74.90 172.90 1.02 Red Scores
1 Toni Simonetti Ingrid Klove 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 93.10 166.60 1.30 Gold Scores
9 Wendy Miller Cooki Gulkin 2 - - - - - 2 76.00 45.24 83.30 159.30 0.61 Red Scores
2 Lore Macdonald Buffy Phillips 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 77.70 149.20 Scores
6 Vince De Pasquale Barbara Fallone 7 - - - - - - 57.75 34.38 72.10 -1.75 129.85 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Stephen Strell Susan Lynch 2 2 2 2 - - - 83.50 49.70 110.60 194.10 4.65 Gold Scores
7 Melissa Bissell Linda Gordon 7 6 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 92.40 185.40 1.77 Gold Scores
5 Joy Mehta Hansa Shah 7 8 - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 94.50 180.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marie Wildman Joanna Augugliano 2 - 5 5 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 83.30 178.30 1.71 Red Scores
6 Linda Bradford Haroula Dobyns 7 - - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 79.10 174.60 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Stacey Weiss Howard Cohen 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 88.20 173.70 0.91 Red Scores
2 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 81.90 160.40 Scores
3 Eugene Donovan George Essenfeld 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 79.80 151.80 Scores
10 Allen Hochfelder Stephanie Hochfelder 2 - - - - 2 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Jean Bieluczyk Debra Balbus 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Tehmi Mulla Mark Blumenthal 2 1 1 1 - 2 2 80.00 47.62 121.00 201.00 6.20 Gold Scores
6 Robert Donnalley Jr Arthur Wichman 7 3 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 109.00 193.00 3.49 Gold Scores
7 Joseph Hochheiser Rosamond Ettlinger 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 85.40 179.90 1.42 Red Scores
8 Tim Cormany Clifford Wald 7 - - - 1/2 - - 97.00 57.74 82.60 179.60 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Scott Butterworth Kenneth Steele 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 92.50 178.50 1.51 Red Scores
3 Thomas Murray Deborah Radoff 2 - - - 1/2 1 1 97.00 57.74 73.00 170.00 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Marc Goldstein Leonard Solomon 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.50 168.00 0.74 Red Scores
5 Susan Capeci John Michael Capeci Sr 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 66.00 137.00 Scores
9 Marsha Scherr David Shapiro 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
10 Lewis Clark Carol Clark 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores