Oct 11, 2018 - Thursday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Arnold Berman Stanley Yellin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 454.50 62.43 454.50 5.83 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Betty Fleischer Daniel Raz A 5 - - 4 - - 427.00 58.65 427.00 2.04 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Tim Joder Margaret Winslow B 6 2 - 5 2 - 425.50 58.45 425.50 1.99 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 9 - - 8 - - 410.50 56.39 410.50 1.07 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A 24 - - 10 - - 376.50 51.72 376.50 0.90 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Lou Filippetti Charles Walke C 25/26 11 4 11/12 4 1 375.50 51.58 375.50 1.49 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 25/26 - - 11/12 - - 375.50 51.58 375.50 0.81 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A - - - - - - 362.50 49.79 362.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Mills Stuart Price C - 16 7 - 6 2 361.50 49.66 361.50 1.04 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Lipkin Harry Faivus A - - - - - - 361.00 49.59 361.00 J - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Russ Sackowitz Renee Pomerantz C - - 8 - - 3 343.50 47.18 343.50 0.75 Red J - 15 - E/W Scores
12 John Hodge Sue Hodge C - - - - - - 309.50 42.51 309.50 J - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Leia Berla Eleanor Gimon B - - - - - - 295.00 40.52 295.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nora Stonehill Fran Columbus B 13 5 - 5 2 - 404.50 55.56 404.50 1.99 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Michelle Lanigan Linda Endy C 16 6 1 7 3 1 398.50 54.74 398.50 1.66 Gold I - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 19 - - 10 - - 387.50 53.23 387.50 0.90 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg B 20 8 - 11 5 - 386.00 53.02 386.00 0.83 Red J - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Neiva Rosa Keesen Yuiko Hebner C 21 9 2 12 6 2 380.50 52.27 380.50 1.16 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Yoko Sobel Matthew Rudary C 22/23 10 3 - - 3 377.00 51.79 377.00 0.83 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Lynda Nitabach Radu Nistor A 29 - - - - - 373.00 51.24 373.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra DeMartino Frances Schneider A 30 - - - - - 372.50 51.17 372.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Miyashiro Don Stiegler A - - - - - - 332.00 45.60 332.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - - - - - - 323.00 44.37 323.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 298.50 41.00 298.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Todd Wachsman Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 284.50 39.08 284.50 I - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Pat Brasher Gordon Kiernan C - - - - - - 268.50 36.88 268.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 2 - - 2 - - 447.50 61.47 447.50 4.08 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 3 - - 3 - - 439.29 60.34 439.29 2.92 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Joe Grue Andrew Rosenthal A 7 - - 6 - - 424.67 58.33 424.67 1.34 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Gerchman Daniel Finn B 8 3 - 7 3 - 411.67 56.55 411.67 1.42 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Doris Greenwald David Benjamin A 15 - - 9 - - 403.54 55.43 403.54 0.97 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Ann Lou Rosner Susan Kraner B - 15 - - 5 - 368.00 50.55 368.00 0.57 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Nicholas France Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 366.71 50.37 366.71 I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Chris Willenken Gillian Miniter A - - - - - - 356.42 48.96 356.42 I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Sagor Sabrina Miles B - - - - - - 349.38 47.99 349.38 I - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 344.50 47.32 344.50 I - 14 - N/S Scores
2 George Browne Stephen Cooper B - - - - - - 340.71 46.80 340.71 I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Bob Gwirtzman Lorraine Bellagamba A - - - - - - 339.63 46.65 339.63 I - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Fred Partridge Sandra Chang C - - - - - - 335.29 46.06 335.29 J - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Meisel Michael Heider C - - - - - - 320.67 44.05 320.67 I - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 287.50 39.49 287.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Victor Lish Susan Siegel C - - - - - - 264.88 36.38 264.88 I - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Nancy Molesworth Richard Kraner A - - - - - - 239.00 32.83 239.00 J - 16 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Lubman Jay Force A 4 - - 1 - - 428.50 58.86 428.50 5.83 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
14 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn B 10 4 - 2 1 - 410.00 56.32 410.00 4.08 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Alison Wilson Debbie Rosenberg A 11 - - 3 - - 408.50 56.11 408.50 2.92 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 12 - - 4 - - 406.00 55.77 406.00 2.04 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Stanley Sterenberg Richard DeMartino A 14 - - 6 - - 404.00 55.49 404.00 1.34 Red J - 16 - E/W Scores
16 Paul Frean David Parsons B 17 7 - 8 4 - 393.50 54.05 393.50 1.07 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Clifford Nebel H Jay Sloofman A 18 - - 9 - - 388.00 53.30 388.00 0.97 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 22/23 - - - - - 377.00 51.79 377.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Burt Saxon Stephen Emerson C 27/28 12/13 5/6 - - 4/5 373.50 51.30 373.50 0.46 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Harold Beck E Paul Madison C 27/28 12/13 5/6 - - 4/5 373.50 51.30 373.50 0.46 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - 14 - - - - 370.00 50.82 370.00 J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 351.00 48.21 351.00 J - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Julian Laderman Sandra Prosnitz B - - - - - - 343.00 47.12 343.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jatin Mehta Hasmukh Shah C - - - - - - 339.50 46.63 339.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Christina Hare Jack Liu C - - - - - - 302.00 41.48 302.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 302.00 41.48 302.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores