Oct 10, 2018 - Wednesday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Nancy Molesworth Ron Gerard A 5 - - 3 - - 372.13 59.64 372.13 2.63 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A 6 - - 4 - - 370.50 59.38 370.50 1.84 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 12 - - 7 - - 349.92 56.08 349.92 1.07 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Russell Friedman Allan Wolf A 16 - - 8 - - 329.88 52.87 329.88 0.96 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Joel Goren Linda Otness A 19 - - 10 - - 322.29 51.65 322.29 0.81 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Weiling Zhao Linda Green B 20 4 - - 2 - 321.75 51.56 321.75 1.76 Gold J - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Leese Stephen Kolkhorst C 23 6 2 - 4 1 316.88 50.78 316.88 1.31 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Dan Peters Neil Gordon B - 11 - - 5 - 306.04 49.04 306.04 0.50 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Molwitz Jerry Jacobs B - 12 - - - - 305.50 48.96 305.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Wayne Lubin Leo Ditkoff C - - 4 - - 2 294.67 47.22 294.67 0.92 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - - - - - - 291.96 46.79 291.96 J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 267.58 42.88 267.58 J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Whittemore Laurel Koegel C - - - - - - 247.00 39.58 247.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B 8 2 - 3 1 - 362.00 58.01 362.00 2.63 Gold|Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A 9 - - 4 - - 360.00 57.69 360.00 1.84 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Murray Richman John Babb C 15 3 1 8 2 1 330.50 52.96 330.50 1.69 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Lynda Nitabach Iulian Rotaru A 24 - - - - - 315.50 50.56 315.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Yasmine Guenancia B 25 7 - - 3 - 315.00 50.48 315.00 1.21 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Pat Brasher Gordon Kiernan C 26 8 3 - 4 2 314.50 50.40 314.50 1.04 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 9 - - 5 - 313.50 50.24 313.50 0.48 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 304.00 48.72 304.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Arch McKellar H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 288.50 46.23 288.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Debbie Rosenberg Alison Wilson A - - - - - - 282.00 45.19 282.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - 3 265.50 42.55 265.50 0.75 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Ed Finlay Judy Williams C - - - - - - 256.00 41.03 256.00 I - 12 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 377.50 60.50 377.50 4.47 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 377.50 60.50 377.50 4.47 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Samuel Amer Margie Cole B 7 1 - 5 1 - 368.50 59.05 368.50 2.52 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 10 - - 6 - - 356.50 57.13 356.50 1.21 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Eric Richelson Barbara Skluth A 18 - - 9 - - 324.00 51.92 324.00 0.88 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Gerald Greitzer Pat Hartman B 21/22 5 - - 3 - 321.00 51.44 321.00 1.26 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 297.50 47.68 297.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Beizer Iris Schneider C - - 5 - - - 294.00 47.12 294.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Medardo Gutierrez Donald Yarborough C - - 6 - - - 283.00 45.35 283.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Tim Joder Margaret Winslow B - - - - - - 281.50 45.11 281.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A - - - - - - 253.00 40.54 253.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Kudisch Jane London B - - - - - - 251.50 40.30 251.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jay Force David Benjamin A - - - - - - 233.50 37.42 233.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lawrence Christianson Doris Staubi A 1 - - 1 - - 385.50 61.78 385.50 5.25 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Carlos Munoz Lorraine Bellagamba A 4 - - 2 - - 376.00 60.26 376.00 3.68 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A 11 - - 5 - - 353.50 56.65 353.50 1.40 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Lewis Bob Gwirtzman A 13 - - 6 - - 342.00 54.81 342.00 1.21 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra DeMartino Barbara Loprete A 14 - - 7 - - 331.00 53.04 331.00 1.07 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Nicholas France Susan Fulton A 17 - - 9 - - 327.50 52.48 327.50 0.88 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 21/22 - - 10 - - 321.00 51.44 321.00 0.81 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye B - 10 - - - - 306.50 49.12 306.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Heidi Klein Elizabeth Staehlin A - - - - - - 296.50 47.52 296.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Arnold Berman Stanley Yellin B - 13 - - - - 296.50 47.52 296.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Miyashiro Caroline Molyneux C - - - - - - 254.50 40.79 254.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Justin Beck Lucy Morini C - - - - - - 253.00 40.54 253.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Xenia Coulter Mary Sullivan C - - - - - - 249.50 39.98 249.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores