Oct 09, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Daytime Side Pair #1 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judi Amatangelo Harriet Brent B 3 3 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joe Monro Mike Roeder B 5/6 5/6 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.47 Red Scores
4 Michael Kaleel Neal Strand B - - - 3 3 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Dennis Waniolek Richard Cantley C - - 2 - - 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.84 Red Scores
7 Harrison Fletcher Tom Jager B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
8 James Wedell Daniel Rose C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
2 Charles Schiff Linda Mittelstaedt B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
1 Arnold Gottlieb Joyce Gottlieb C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Peacock Fred Batten B 2 2 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Verhelle Patricia Buller C 5/6 5/6 1 2 2 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 2.45 Red Scores
6 Walter Magee Ross Richardson B - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.05 Red Scores
3 Adele Forster Robert Forster C - - 4 - - 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 1.03 Red Scores
8 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
7 Frank Johnson Susan Luria C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Arnold Brandt Berton London C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores
5 Denise Brown Roberta Toll C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Dreifus Murray Bloom B 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 114.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn B 4 4 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 2.16 Red Scores
6 Robert Raf Richard Menczer B - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.11 Red Scores
3 Jonathan Fleischmann Brenda Jaffe A - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
5 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
9 Susan Hinton Ray Canale A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
7 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
2 Raj Patil Sylvia Wohlman C - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 51.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael McGaw Dan Sutherland B - - - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 2.22 Gold Scores
9 Beverly Onisko Charlotte Miller A - - - 2/3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.33 Red Scores
5 Berrye Thompson Reuben Russell C - - 3 2/3 2 1 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.38 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Crane Suzanne McIlhiny B - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.93 Red Scores
6 Clarke Cunningham Lynda Thal B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
4 Ren Klatt Ed Seguin B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
3 Linda Perlman Bonnie Weinstein A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
2 David Cleveland Wendy Winnick C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Joyce Radgens Ann Bickford C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores