Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 2 - - 1 - - 346.50 63.46 345.00 691.50 23.30 Gold Scores
16 Michael Curley Linda Perlman A 8 - - 4 - - 287.80 52.71 321.82 609.62 6.90 Gold Scores
19 Suzanne Stevenson Sandy McCay A 10 - - - - - 274.43 50.26 331.00 605.43 5.65 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz A 12 - - 8 - - 280.16 51.31 319.85 600.01 4.78 Gold Scores
21 Walter Magee Eric Holder C - 2 2 - - - 266.80 48.86 323.46 590.26 8.36 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Schiffer Raj Patil C - 3 3 9/10 3/4 2 279.68 51.22 308.94 588.62 6.27 Gold Scores
7 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - 6 - - 286.36 52.45 289.73 576.09 1.47 Red Scores
12 Robert Raf Steven Jacob A - - - 7 - - 283.98 52.01 290.25 574.23 0.69 Red Scores
5 Gene Owens Edward White A - - - - - - 266.80 48.86 302.71 569.51 1.17 Red Scores
23 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A - - - 3 - - 302.59 55.42 264.72 567.31 2.41 Red Scores
18 Barb Ferrera William Landrum C - - - 2 1 1 325.02 59.53 236.71 561.73 3.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Koschik Michael Crane A - - - - - - 267.27 48.95 294.40 561.67 Scores
13 Janice Norman Michael Ritza C - - - - - - 267.27 48.95 279.87 547.14 1.23 Red Scores
11 Ray Canale Susan Hinton A - - - - - - 275.86 50.52 266.88 542.74 Scores
20 Allan Tushman Clarke Cunningham A - - - - - - 278.25 50.96 263.01 541.26 Scores
8 Yee Tar Zee David Shafer B - - - - 5 - 273.48 50.09 262.21 535.69 0.48 Red Scores
15 Bob Ondo Jane Gardner C - - - - - 3 270.14 49.48 261.17 531.31 1.90 Red Scores
4 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 248.66 45.54 278.31 526.97 Scores
10 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff B - - - 5 2 - 286.84 52.53 231.58 518.42 1.69 Red Scores
22 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - 9/10 3/4 - 279.68 51.22 237.78 517.46 1.03 Red Scores
17 Marilyn Nathanson James Walter B - - - - - - 258.20 47.29 247.44 505.64 Scores
6 Rita Levin Cydnie Reich C - - - - - - 211.43 38.72 237.81 449.24 Scores
2 Lois Wodika Herbert Bartick C - - - - - - 161.80 29.63 118.38 280.18 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Michael D Alioto Sheldon Kirsch A 1 - - 1 - - 336.48 61.63 361.38 697.86 31.06 Gold Scores
11 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 3 - - 2 - - 332.66 60.93 356.19 688.85 17.47 Gold Scores
15 Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger A 4 - - 7 - - 296.86 54.37 338.54 635.40 13.10 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Apodaca Bert Newman A 5 - - 8 - - 295.43 54.11 320.78 616.21 10.35 Gold Scores
1 Ned Irving Donald Rumelhart A 6 - - 6 - - 300.68 55.07 313.78 614.46 8.87 Gold Scores
17 Mark Bendure Robert Bitterman A 7 - - 3 - - 331.70 60.75 278.83 610.53 7.77 Gold Scores
6 Song Lin Jerome Hasenjager C 9 1 1 4 1 1 309.27 56.64 297.05 606.32 11.14 Gold Scores
23 Steven Fine Grant Petersen A 11 - - 5 - - 306.41 56.12 298.04 604.45 5.18 Gold Scores
12 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger C - 4 4 - 4 2 267.27 48.95 318.81 586.08 4.70 Gold Scores
18 Steve O'Guin Dolores Bright B - 5 - 9 2 - 293.52 53.76 279.87 573.39 3.71 Gold Scores
4 John Allen John Philbrook B - 6 - - 3 - 289.23 52.97 282.23 571.46 3.18 Gold Scores
8 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - 5 - - - 256.77 47.03 313.83 570.60 1.89 Gold Scores
21 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 259.16 47.47 306.35 565.51 1.68 Red Scores
9 Samir Zeine Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 280.64 51.40 262.34 542.98 Scores
22 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A - - - - - - 259.64 47.55 274.15 533.79 Scores
5 Margaret Moore Dorothy Coakley A - - - - - - 220.50 40.38 313.17 533.67 Scores
13 William Arlinghaus Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 237.20 43.44 289.21 526.41 Scores
19 Paul Pomeroy Harry McKinney B - - - - - - 255.82 46.85 269.48 525.30 Scores
16 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C - - - - - - 232.43 42.57 277.79 510.22 Scores
7 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 193.30 35.40 313.55 506.85 1.02 Red Scores
10 Robert Trenary Steven Winokur C - - - - - - 253.91 46.50 222.06 475.97 Scores
2 Tai Chan Kathy Twomey C - - - - - - 257.73 47.20 199.11 456.84 Scores
14 Duaine Benard Gary Luoma B - - - - - - 212.39 38.90 241.44 453.83 Scores